2019 SCIAC Women's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 26 Pomona-Pitzer 6 Azusa Pacific 9 Final
  Lancer Invitational @ Riverside
  Chapman 1 Loyola Marymount 18 Final
  CBU Mini Tournament @ at Cal Baptist (Riverside,Calif.)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 0 Southern California 23 Final
  CBU Mini-Tournament @ Cal Baptist
  Pomona-Pitzer 6 Loyola Marymount 13 Final
  Lancer Invitational @ Riverside
  Chapman 5 Concordia (Cal.) 8 Final
  CBU Mini Tournament @ Cal Baptist (Riverside, Calif.)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 California Baptist 10 Final
  CBU Mini-Tournament
Sun. 27 Alumni #   La Verne   11:00 AM
  20th Anniversary NEW DATE
 
February
Sat. 2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5 Cal Lutheran 13 Final
  Brown Invitational @ Providence, R.I.
  Pomona-Pitzer #   Redlands   8:30 AM
  Cal Lutheran 8 Brown 10 Final
  Brown Invitational
Sun. 3 Siena 8 Cal Lutheran 11 Final
  Brown Invitational @ Providence, R.I.
  St. Francis PA 4 Cal Lutheran 11 Final
  Brown Invitational @ Providence, R.I.
Fri. 8 Whittier 6 Concordia (Cal.) 15 Final
Sat. 9 Pomona-Pitzer 4 Southern California 15 Final
  Triton Invitational @ Canyonview Pool
  UC Irvine (club) #   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer 8 Long Beach St. 17 Final
  Triton Invitational @ Canyonview Pool
Sun. 10 Pomona-Pitzer 5 San Diego St. 6 Final - OT
  Triton Invitational @ Canyonview Pool
  Santa Clara 6 Pomona-Pitzer 8 Final - OT
  Triton Invitational @ Canyonview Pool
Wed. 13 Cal State Northridge vs. Cal Baptist   Redlands   2:00 PM
  CSUN 16 Redlands 8 Final
  California Baptist 14 Redlands 6 Final
Sat. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11 Redlands 6 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer vs. Concordia (Cal.)   Redlands   1:30 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer 8 Concordia (Cal.) 7 Final
  UR Invitational @ Redlands
  CMS vs. Cal St. East Bay   Redlands   2:50 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4 Cal St. East Bay 10 Final
  @ University of Redlands
  Toronto 9 Chapman 7 Final
  Concordia (Cal.) 14 Redlands 7 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer vs. Cal St. East Bay   Redlands   5:30 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer 11 Cal St. East Bay 9 Final
  UR Invitational @ Redlands
Sun. 17 Cal St. East Bay 14 Redlands 5 Final
  Toronto vs. Cal St. East Bay   Redlands   12:00 PM
  Whittier 6 UC Irvine 22 Final
  Toronto 5 Redlands 4 Final
Tue. 19 CSUN 15 Cal Lutheran 8 Final
  Toronto 4 Cal Lutheran 11 Final
Wed. 20 Toronto 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7 Final - OT
Thu. 21 Toronto 3 Pomona-Pitzer 15 Final
Fri. 22 Fresno Pacific 4 Cal Lutheran 12 Final
  Tina Finali Invitational
  Sonoma St. 14 La Verne 5 Final
  Tina Finali Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. (Cal Lutheran)
  Sonoma St. 8 Cal Lutheran 7 Final
  Tina Finali Invitational
  California Baptist 11 La Verne 6 Final
  Tina Finali Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. (Cal Lutheran)
Sat. 23 Azusa Pacific 9 Cal Lutheran 6 Final
  Tina Finali Invitational
  Occidental 8 Grove City 5 Final
  W&J Invite @ Washington & Jefferson College
  Redlands 15 Monmouth 9 Final
  Macalester College Invite
  Fresno St. 17 Cal Lutheran 5 Final
  Tina Finali Invitational
  Occidental 4 Salem University 14 Final
  W&J Invite @ Washington & Jefferson College
  Redlands 13 Carthage 2 Final
  Macalester College Invite
  Redlands 13 Macalester 10 Final
  Macalester College Invite
Sun. 24 Occidental 16 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Final
  W&J Invite @ Washington & Jefferson College
  Redlands 15 Virginia MIlitary Institute 16 Final - OT
  Macalester College Invite
  Occidental 17 Wittenberg 11 Final
  W&J Invite @ Washington, PA
  Redlands 19 Carthage 2 Final
  Macalester College Invite
Wed. 27 Pomona-Pitzer * 21 Occidental 6 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 18 Caltech 2 Final
  La Verne * 8 Redlands 10 Final
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Postponed
Thu. 28 Siena 12 Redlands 6 Final
  Mckendree 5 Redlands 7 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Caltech 9 Grove City 21 Final
  @ Claremont Convergence
  Villanova 15 Occidental 6 Final
  Convergence Tournament @ Axelrod Pool-- CMS
  Mckendree 9 La Verne 10 Final
  Convergence Tournament
  Cal St. Monterey Bay 11 Cal Lutheran 9 Final
  Convergence Tournament @ Pomona, Calif.
  Sonoma St. 11 Chapman 4 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif.
  Whittier 12 Siena 8 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer - Haldeman Pool)
  Loyola Marymount 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5 Final
  Claremont Convergence
  Azusa Pacific 12 Pomona-Pitzer 10 Final
  Convergence Tournament
  Caltech 3 Villanova 21 Final
  @ Claremont Convergence
  UC Irvine 18 Chapman 0 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif.
  Grove City 9 La Verne 16 Final
  Convergence Tournament
  Virginia MIlitary Institute 13 Occidental 6 Final
  Convergence Tournament @ Axelrod Pool-- CMS
  Cal Lutheran 15 Mckendree 4 Final
  Convergence Tournament @ Pomona, Calif.
  Whittier 11 Cal St. Monterey Bay 15 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool)
  Sonoma St. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5 Final
  Claremont Convergence
  UC Irvine 18 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
  Convergence Tournament
Sat. 2 Caltech 6 Cal St. Monterey Bay 28 Final
  @ Claremont Convergence
  Siena 15 Occidental 5 Final
  Convergence Tournament @ Haldeman Pool-- Pomona-Pitzer
  Grove City 9 Chapman 12 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif.
  Villanova 12 La Verne 8 Final
  Convergence Tournament
  Whittier 13 Mckendree 7 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer - Haldeman Pool)
  Cal St. Monterey Bay 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8 Final
  Claremont Convergence
  Redlands * 7 Pomona-Pitzer 12 Final
  Convergence Tournament
  Caltech 6 Siena 18 Final
  @ Claremont Convergence
  Grove City 6 Occidental 9 Final
  Convergence Tournament @ Axelrod Pool-- CMS
  Whittier 12 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer - Haldeman Pool)
  LaSalle 11 Chapman 15 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif.
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Redlands 15 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Virginia MIlitary Institute 16 La Verne 10 Final
  Convergence Tournament
  Azusa Pacific 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 Final
  Claremont Convergence
  UC Santa Barb. 12 Pomona-Pitzer 9 Final
  Convergence Tournament
Sun. 3 Mckendree 5 Chapman 8 Final
Mon. 4 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Occidental 15 Final
  Villanova 7 Whittier 13 Final
Tue. 5 Saint Francis (PA) 11 La Verne 10 Final - OT
  Penn St.-Behrend 11 Caltech 14 Final
Wed. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 4 Cal Lutheran 11 Final
  Whittier * 12 La Verne 8 Final
  Occidental * 5 Chapman 9 Final
  La Verne * 14 Caltech 7 Final
Sat. 9 Caltech * 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 13 Final
  Chapman * 7 Redlands 8 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 16 Occidental 5 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 8 Whittier 5 Final
  Santa Clara 14 Redlands 6 Final
Tue. 12 Cal Lutheran * 13 La Verne 12 Final
  Caltech * 3 Whittier 19 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 7 Redlands 6 Final
  Chapman * 5 Pomona-Pitzer 17 Final
Wed. 13 Connecticut College 12 Caltech 13 Final
  Austin 4 Occidental 5 Final
Thu. 14 Redlands * 12 Occidental 4 Final
  Connecticut College 9 Chapman 17 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 12 Cal Lutheran 7 Final
  Whittier * 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 Final
Fri. 15 Pomona-Pitzer 9 Bucknell 11 Final
  @ Los Angeles
  Pomona-Pitzer 13 Cal St. East Bay 12 Final - OT
  @ Los Angeles
Sat. 16 Austin 7 Redlands 16 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 9 Princeton 13 Final
  @ Los Angeles
  Occidental * 4 Whittier 13 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 16 Chapman 5 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 6 La Verne 7 Final - OT
  Alumnae Match #   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer 5 Marist 7 Final
  @ Los Angeles
  Austin 10 Chapman 13 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 15 Caltech 4 Final
Tue. 19 Macalester 6 Chapman 7 Final
  La Verne 14 Fresno Pacific 19 Final
Wed. 20 Whittier * 18 Chapman 10 Final
  La Verne 8 Cal St. East Bay 13 Final
  Redlands * 4 Cal Lutheran 15 Final
  Occidental * 17 Caltech 6 Final
Thu. 21 Macalester 2 Cal Lutheran 9 Final
Sat. 23 Whittier * 10 Redlands 5 Final
  La Verne * 16 Occidental 5 Final
  Brown 8 Chapman 3 Final
  Chapman * 21 Caltech 10 Final
Sun. 24 Brown 11 Whittier 7 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif. (Claremont-M-S)
  Brown 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9 Final
Wed. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 11 Occidental 5 Final
  Chapman * 7 La Verne 11 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 11 Whittier 7 Final
  Caltech * 5 Redlands 20 Final
Thu. 28 Brown 15 La Verne 9 Final
  at Brenda Villa Aquatic Center (Commerce, CA)
Sat. 30 Caltech * 3 Cal Lutheran 15 Final
  Redlands * 4 La Verne 8 Final
  Occidental * 2 Pomona-Pitzer 17 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 10 Chapman 9 Final
  Alumni #   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Alumni #   Chapman   1:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Chapman * 11 Occidental 8 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 10 Redlands 8 Final - OT
  La Verne * 10 Whittier 8 Final
Sat. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 17 Caltech 6 Final
  Redlands * 5 Chapman 4 Final
  Occidental * 1 Cal Lutheran 15 Final
  Whittier * 13 Pomona-Pitzer 14 Final
  Caltech   Alumni Game   1:00 PM
  La Verne * 6 Pomona-Pitzer 8 Final
Mon. 8 Chapman * 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9 Final
  Rescheduled from February 27
Wed. 10 Cal Lutheran * 5 Pomona-Pitzer 7 Final
  Caltech * 6 La Verne 12 Final
  Occidental * 3 Redlands 8 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 10 Whittier 9 Final
Sat. 13 Caltech * 1 Pomona-Pitzer 17 Final
  Whittier * 15 Occidental 5 Final
  Chapman * 9 Cal Lutheran 18 Final
  La Verne * 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 4 UC San Diego 12 Final
Wed. 17 La Verne * 8 Cal Lutheran 10 Final
  Whittier * 19 Caltech 12 Final
  Redlands * 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 12 Chapman 6 Final
Sat. 20 Pomona-Pitzer * 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5 Final
  Caltech * 6 Chapman 11 Final
  Redlands * 7 Whittier 10 Final
  Occidental * 6 La Verne 16 Final
Fri. 26 Whittier % 7 Cal Lutheran 12 Final
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Semifinal
  La Verne % 8 Pomona-Pitzer 9 Final
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 28 Cal Lutheran % 10 Pomona-Pitzer 9 Final
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Final
 
May
Tue. 7 Cal Lutheran % 4 University of the Pacific 16 Final
  Opening Round - National Collegiate Water Polo Championship @ Stanford, Calif.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season