2019 SCIAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 24 Westmont #   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
Sun. 25 Alumni #   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Alumni Match
Fri. 30 Life Pacific   Caltech   9:30 AM
  Redlands   Wis.-Platteville   11:00 AM
  @ Claremont, CA
  Augsburg   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif.
  Carroll (Wis.)   Chapman   11:00 AM
  @ Pomona-Pitzer
  Augsburg   La Verne   1:00 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Dallas   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Carroll (Wis.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Providence Christian   Caltech   1:30 PM
  Whitworth   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Southwestern University Volleyball Fall Invitational @ Georgetown, TX (Southwestern University)
  Kean   Occidental   3:15 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ CMS
  St. Olaf   Chapman   3:15 PM
  @ La Verne
  Wentworth   Cal Lutheran   3:15 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif.
  Dallas   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:15 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Wentworth   Occidental   5:15 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ CMS
  St. Olaf   La Verne   5:15 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Benedictine (Ill.)   Redlands   5:15 PM
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Benedictine (Kan.)   Pomona-Pitzer   5:15 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Whittier   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM
  Southwestern University Volleyball Fall Invitational
  Benedictine (Ill.)   Pomona-Pitzer   7:15 PM
Sat. 31 Carroll (Wis.)   Redlands   TBA
  @ Claremont, CA
  Cal Lutheran   Wis.-Platteville   9:30 AM
  @ Pacific Coast Classic
  Wentworth   Redlands   9:30 AM
  @ Claremont, CA
  Whittier   Carthage   10:00 AM
  Southwestern University Volleyball Fall Invitational @ Georgetown, TX (Southwestern University)
  Benedictine (Ill.)   La Verne   11:30 AM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Augsburg   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:30 AM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Wentworth   Pomona-Pitzer   11:30 AM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Hardin-Simmons   Whittier   1:00 PM
  Southwestern University Volleyball Fall Invitational @ Georgetown, TX (Southwestern University)
  Benedictine (Ill.)   Occidental   1:30 PM
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Wis.-Platteville   Chapman   1:45 PM
  @ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
  Cal Lutheran   St. Olaf   1:45 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif.
  Dallas   Occidental   1:45 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ CMS
  Westcliff #   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Augsburg   Chapman   3:45 PM
  @ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
  Carroll (Wis.)   La Verne   3:45 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Kean   Pomona-Pitzer   3:45 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  St. Olaf   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:45 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
 
September
Thu. 5 St. Katherine   Redlands   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Hardin-Simmons   Pomona-Pitzer   8:00 AM
  UTD Tournamnet @ Richardson, Texas
  Willamette   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Colorado College Tournament @ Colorado College
  Centenary (La.)   Chapman   12:00 PM
  @ Cal Lutheran
  UC Santa Cruz   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
  @ Dallas, Texas
  Linfield   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:30 PM
  California Lutheran Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Colby-Sawyer   Chapman   2:30 PM
  @ Cal Lutheran
  Whittier   Centenary (La.)   4:45 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA (Cal Lutheran)
  Concordia (Tex.)   Occidental   4:45 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Cal Lutheran
  UC Santa Cruz   Cal Lutheran   4:45 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  La Verne   Colorado Col.   5:00 PM
  2019 Spike It Up Classic
  Texas Lutheran   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  California Lutheran Invitational
  Whittier   Colby-Sawyer   7:00 PM
  @ Thousand Oaks, CA (Cal Lutheran)
  Puget Sound   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Sat. 7 Trinity (Tex.)   Pomona-Pitzer   8:00 AM
  @ Richardson, TX
  Caltech   St. Katherine   9:00 AM
  LeTourneau   La Verne   10:00 AM
  Colorado College Tournament @ Colorado College
  Caltech   Providence Christian   11:00 AM
  @ St. Katherine
  Concordia (Tex.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  UC Santa Cruz   Chapman   11:00 AM
  @ Cal Lutheran
  MIT   La Verne   1:00 PM
  Colorado College Tournament @ Colorado College
  Centenary (La.)   Occidental   1:30 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Cal Lutheran
  Concordia (Tex.)   Cal Lutheran   1:30 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  Whittier   UC Santa Cruz   1:30 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA (Cal Lutheran)
  Puget Sound   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:45 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Texas Lutheran   Chapman   3:45 PM
  California Lutheran Invitational @ Cal Lutheran
  Whittier   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM
  California Lutheran Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA (Cal Lutheran)
  Puget Sound   Cal Lutheran   6:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  Colby-Sawyer   Occidental   6:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Cal Lutheran
Tue. 10 Caltech   West Coast Baptist   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Emory   10:15 AM
  East to West Battle @ St. Louis, MO
  Trinity (Tex.)   Cal Lutheran   12:30 PM
  @ St. Louis, MO
  Whittier   Pacific Lutheran   3:00 PM
  La Verne Invitational @ La Verne, CA (University of La Verne)
  Redlands   Arcadia   3:00 PM
  @ Swarthmore, PA
  UC Santa Cruz   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  ULV Tournament
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  East to West Battle
  Redlands   Cortland   5:00 PM
  @ Swarthmore, PA
  Pacific Lutheran   La Verne   6:00 PM
  Leopard Invitational
  Marymount (Calif.)   Caltech   6:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Leopard Invitational
Sat. 14 Cal Lutheran   Emory   9:15 AM
  East to West Battle @ St. Louis, MO
  Redlands   Rowan   10:00 AM
  @ Swarthmore, PA
  Whittier   UC Santa Cruz   11:00 AM
  La Verne Invitational @ La Verne, CA (University of La Verne)
  Providence Christian College   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Redlands   Swarthmore   12:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Juniata   12:30 PM
  East to West Battle @ WashU (St. Louis)
  Pacific Lutheran   Chapman   1:00 PM
  @ Pomona-Pitzer
  UC Santa Cruz   La Verne   1:30 PM
  Leopard Invitational
  Caltech   University of Antelope Valley   2:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran   Washington (Mo.)   2:45 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  ULV Tournament
  Whittier   Puget Sound   4:00 PM
  Leopard Invitational @ La Verne, Calif.
  Caltech   University of Antelope Valley   4:00 PM
  Westcliff   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Puget Sound   La Verne   6:30 PM
  Leopard Invitational
Sun. 15 UC Santa Cruz   Occidental   12:00 PM
Fri. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Caltech   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Caltech *   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   6:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   6:00 PM
Tue. 24 Whittier *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Chapman *   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Caltech *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 La Verne *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Fri. 4 Chapman *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 La Verne *   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   4:00 PM
Tue. 8 Pomona-Pitzer *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Chaffey College #   Redlands   TBA
  Exhibition
Fri. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Mills   Caltech   1:00 PM
  St. Katherine   Caltech   5:00 PM
Sun. 13 Mills   Redlands   12:00 PM
Tue. 15 Whittier *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Occidental   7:00 PM
Fri. 18 Redlands *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Caltech   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Caltech *   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Whittier *   La Verne   2:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Redlands   4:00 PM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   6:00 PM
Sun. 20 UC Santa Cruz   Chapman   1:00 PM
Tue. 22 Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   2:00 PM
  La Verne *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   7:00 PM
Tue. 29 Occidental *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Chapman *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   6:00 PM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   6:00 PM
Thu. 7 La Verne %   SCIAC Semifinals   TBA
  If La Verne qualifies @ at higher seed
  Caltech   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Semifinals   7:00 PM
  at higher seed
  Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 La Verne %   SCIAC Championship   TBA
  If La Verne advances @ at higher seed
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Finals (if CMS advances)   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   NCAA Regionals (if CMS qualifies)   TBA
  Site: TBA
Fri. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   NCAA Regionals (if CMS advances)   TBA
  Site: TBA
Sat. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   NCAA Regionals (if CMS advances)   TBA
  Site: TBA
Thu. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   NCAA Championships (if CMS advances)   TBA
  Site: TBA
Fri. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   NCAA Championships (if CMS advances)   TBA
  Site: TBA
Sat. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   NCAA Championships (if CMS advances)   TBA
  Site: TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season