2018 SCIAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sun. 26 Alumni #   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Alumni Match
Wed. 29 Cal Lutheran #   Westmont   4:00 PM
  CETYS #   La Verne   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif.
  St. Scholastica   Chapman   11:00 AM
  @ at Pomona-Pitzer
  Redlands   Mt. Aloysius   11:00 AM
  @ Claremont, Calif. (CMS)
  Franklin & Marshall   Redlands   1:15 PM
  @ Claremont, Calif. (CMS)
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:15 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  St. Scholastica   Pomona-Pitzer   1:15 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Southwestern (Tex.)   La Verne   1:15 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Whittier   Maryville (Tenn.)   1:30 PM
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Salisbury   Chapman   3:30 PM
  @ at La Verne
  Cal Lutheran   Carthage   3:30 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif.
  Occidental   Union (N.Y.)   3:30 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Pomona-Pitzer
  Whittier   Emory   4:00 PM
  Emory Classic
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Occidental   5:30 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif.
  Franklin & Marshall   Pomona-Pitzer   5:30 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Salisbury   La Verne   5:30 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Carthage   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:30 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Caltech #   Marymount (Ca.)   7:00 PM
  at El Camino College
 
September
Sat. 1 Brandeis   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9:30 AM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Occidental   9:30 AM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ La Verne
  St. Scholastica   Cal Lutheran   9:30 AM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif.
  Union (N.Y.)   Redlands   9:30 AM
  @ Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer)
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   La Verne   11:45 AM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Mt. Aloysius   Pomona-Pitzer   11:45 AM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Whittier   Ill. Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Caltech   Providence Christian   12:00 PM
  @ Life Pacific
  Caltech   Life Pacific   2:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran   Salisbury   2:15 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif.
  Franklin & Marshall   Occidental   2:15 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ La Verne
  Carthage   Chapman   2:15 PM
  @ at CMS
  Brandeis   Redlands   2:15 PM
  @ Claremont, Calif. (CMS)
  Franklin & Marshall   La Verne   4:30 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Salisbury   Pomona-Pitzer   4:30 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Mt. Aloysius   Chapman   4:30 PM
  @ at Pomona-Pitzer
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:30 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Whittier   Saint Benedict   5:30 PM
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA
Tue. 4 Southwestern (Tex.)   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Caltech   West Coast Baptist   6:00 PM
Fri. 7 Hardin-Simmons   Pomona-Pitzer   12:30 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Tournament @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Chapman   Willamette   12:30 PM
  @ at Cal Lutheran
  Whitman   Redlands   12:30 PM
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  La Verne   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM
  Trinity Fall Classic
  Caltech   Alverno   1:00 PM
  MSOE Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Texas-Dallas   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  @ San Antonio, TX
  Hardin-Simmons   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  Chapman   Whitman   3:00 PM
  @ at Cal Lutheran
  Caltech   MSOE   5:00 PM
  MSOE Invitational
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM
  Whittier   Clarkson   5:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Pomona-Pitzer   Puget Sound   5:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Cal Lutheran
  Redlands   UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Whittier   Mary Hardin-Baylor   7:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  La Verne   Concordia (Tex.)   7:00 PM
  Trinity Fall Classic @ Trinity University
  Puget Sound   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Sat. 8 Caltech   Benedictine (Ill.)   8:00 AM
  @ MSOE Invitational
  Texas-Tyler   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   8:30 AM
  @ San Antonio, TX
  La Verne   Schreiner   8:30 AM
  Trinity Fall Classic @ Trinity University, San Antonio, Texas
  Caltech   Wis.-Platteville   10:00 AM
  Milwaukee, Wis. @ MSOE Invitational
  Whittier   Puget Sound   10:30 AM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Chapman   UC Santa Cruz   10:30 AM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Pomona-Pitzer   10:30 AM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  La Verne   Texas-Dallas   10:45 AM
  Trinity Fall Classic @ Trinity University
  Texas Lutheran   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  @ San Antonio, TX
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  St. Katherine University   Occidental   1:00 PM
  Willamette   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational @ California Lutheran University
  Whittier   Whitman   2:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Chapman   Puget Sound   3:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ at Cal Lutheran
  Pomona-Pitzer   Clarkson   3:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Hardin-Simmons   Redlands   4:00 PM
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Clarkson   Cal Lutheran   5:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Tue. 11 West Coast Baptist   Occidental   6:00 PM
Wed. 12 La Verne *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Washington (Mo.)   Cal Lutheran   10:00 AM
  East-West Challenge @ Claremont, Calif.
  Cal Lutheran   Texas-Dallas   5:30 PM
  East-West D-III Challenge @ Claremont, Calif.
  Redlands *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Emory   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Texas-Dallas   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   12:00 PM
  Whittier *   Occidental   2:00 PM
  Chapman *   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Juniata   Cal Lutheran   2:30 PM
  East-West Challenge @ Claremont, Calif.
  Washington (Mo.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:45 PM
  East-West Challenge
Tue. 18 Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Chapman *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 UC Santa Cruz   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
  Caltech *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   6:00 PM
  Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   6:00 PM
Tue. 25 La Verne *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Fri. 28 Caltech *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 La Verne *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Redlands *   Occidental   6:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   6:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Whittier   UC Santa Cruz   11:30 AM
  Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California @ La Verne, CA
  UC Santa Cruz   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California
  Mass.-Boston   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
  Leopard Invitational @ La Verne, CA
  Redlands   Nazareth   2:30 PM
  @ Claremont, CA (Pomona-Pitzer)
  Whittier   DeSales   4:30 PM
  La Verne Invite @ La Verne, Calif.
  Manchester   Occidental   6:00 PM
  DeSales   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Leopard Invitational
  Nazareth   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Leopard Invitational
Sat. 6 UC Santa Cruz   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California @ La Verne, CA
  Whittier   Mass.-Boston   10:00 AM
  La Verne Invite @ La Verne, Calif.
  Mass.-Boston   La Verne   12:30 PM
  Leopard Invitational
  Mills   Caltech   1:00 PM
  Alumni #   Occidental   1:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer   DeSales   3:00 PM
  Leopard Invitational @ Claremont, CA
  Whittier   Nazareth   3:00 PM
  La Verne Invite @ La Verne, Calif.
  Saint Katherine   Caltech   5:00 PM
  Nazareth   La Verne   5:30 PM
  Leopard Invitational
Sun. 7 Mills   Redlands   12:00 PM
  TBA #   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Mills vs. Manchester
  Manchester   Redlands   4:00 PM
Tue. 9 Occidental   St. Katherine University   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Alumnae #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Orange Out
  La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
  Chapman *   Occidental   6:00 PM
Sun. 14 Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   2:00 PM
Tue. 16 Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
  Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   6:00 PM
Tue. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Caltech   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Occidental *   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Chapman *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Caltech *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  La Verne *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Redlands *   Whittier   4:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 TBA %   La Verne   TBA
  SCIAC Semifinals
  SCIAC %   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  SCIAC Tournament Semifinal
  Caltech   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  SCIAC Semifinals %   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sat. 3 TBA %   La Verne   TBA
  SCIAC Finals
  Caltech   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  SCIAC Finals %   Pomona-Pitzer   6:00 PM
Thu. 8 TBA %   La Verne   TBA
  NCAA Regionals @ TBA
Fri. 9 NCAA %   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  NCAA West Regionals @ TBA
Sat. 10 NCAA %   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  NCAA West Regionals @ TBA
Sun. 11 NCAA %   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  NCAA West Regionals @ TBA
Fri. 16 NCAA %   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  NCAA Quarterfinals @ Pittsburgh, Penn.
Sat. 17 NCAA %   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  NCAA Semifinals @ Pittsburgh, Penn.
  TBA %   La Verne   TBA
  NCAA Championships @ TBA
Sun. 18 NCAA %   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  National Championship @ Pittsburgh, Penn.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season