2019-20 SCIAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 20 Hen/Athena Invitational   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  @ Claremont, CA
  Fall Scramble (w Pomona-Pitzer, Concordia Irvine, Westmont, Azusa Pacific)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
Sat. 21 Hen/Athena Invitational   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  @ Claremont, CA
  Fall Scramble (w Pomona-Pitzer, Concordia Irvine, Westmont, Azusa Pacific)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
 
October
Fri. 4 Caltech   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  ITA West Regionals   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  ITA Fall Regionals   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  @ Claremont, CA
  Chapman   TBA   TBA
  ITA Division III West Region Championship
Sat. 5 Caltech   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  ITA West Regionals   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  ITA Fall Regionals   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  @ Claremont, CA
  Chapman   TBA   TBA
  ITA Division III West Region Championship
Sun. 6 Caltech   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  ITA West Regionals   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  ITA Fall Regionals   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  @ Claremont, CA
  Chapman   TBA   TBA
  ITA Division III West Region Championship
Sat. 12 Caltech   Alumni Match   11:00 AM
Thu. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Cup   TBA
  Rome Tennis Center (Rome, GA)
Fri. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Cup   TBA
  Rome Tennis Center (Rome, GA)
Sat. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Cup   TBA
  Rome Tennis Center (Rome, GA)
Sun. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Cup   TBA
  Rome Tennis Center (Rome, GA)
 
January
Sat. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Hidden Duals   TBA
  hosted by Hawaii Pacific
Sun. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Hidden Duals   TBA
  hosted by Hawaii Pacific
Fri. 24 UC Irvine #   Caltech   3:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Occidental   Marymount California University   10:00 AM
  UC San Diego   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:00 PM
Mon. 3 Cal State LA #   Caltech   3:00 PM
Sat. 8 Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   9:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer   Cal State LA   2:00 PM
Sat. 15 Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Caltech *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  San Diego Christian   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
Sat. 22 Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   9:00 AM
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
  Claremont, Calif.
Sun. 23 Southwestern (Tex.)   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Pasadena, Calif.
Fri. 28 MIT   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  ITA Indoor Nationals @ (Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, Ky.)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Indoor Championships   TBA
  at Centre College (Ky.)
Sat. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Indoor Championships   TBA
  at Centre College (Ky.)
 
March
Sun. 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Indoor Championships   TBA
  at Centre College (Ky.)
Mon. 2 Chris. Newport   Caltech   3:00 PM
Tue. 3 Mary Washington   Chapman   1:00 PM
Fri. 6 Mary Washington   Caltech   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Occidental   Piedmont   9:00 AM
  @ Orlando
Sun. 8 Washington (Mo.)   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Army West Point   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.)   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Swarthmore   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
Mon. 9 Occidental   Carthage   10:00 AM
  @ Orlando
Tue. 10 Case Western Reserve   Chapman   TBA
  Spring Break Trip @ Los Angeles, Calif.
  Occidental   Transylvania   TBA
  @ Orlando
  Vassar   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Army West Point   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
Wed. 11 Occidental   Oneonta   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  Case Western Reserve   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:30 PM
 
  Washington (Mo.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Case Western Reserve   Redlands   TBA
  Spring Break Trip @ Los Angeles, Calif.
  Rensselaer   Caltech   3:00 PM
Fri. 13 Rensselaer   Occidental   3:00 PM
Sat. 14 Sewanee   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Sewanee   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Wheaton (Ill.)   Occidental   10:00 AM
  Bowdoin   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Claremont, Calif.
Mon. 16 Bowdoin   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Sewanee   Whittier   2:00 PM
Tue. 17 Amherst   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Denison   Occidental   4:00 PM
Thu. 19 Amherst   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Trinity   Occidental   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Whitman   Caltech   2:00 PM
Mon. 23 Whitworth   Occidental   4:00 PM
Tue. 24 Chicago   Redlands   TBA
Wed. 25 Linfield   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Williams   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Willamette   Occidental   4:00 PM
Thu. 26 Chicago   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Pacific Lutheran   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Williams   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
Fri. 27 Chicago   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Middlebury   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Occidental   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Caltech *   Occidental   10:00 AM
  Middlebury   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   10:00 AM
  Williams   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 3 Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  Whittier *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Chapman *   Occidental   3:00 PM
Sat. 4 Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
Fri. 10 Caltech *   Chapman   3:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Sat. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   10:00 AM
Fri. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   TBA
  Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   10:00 AM
Thu. 23 Caltech   120th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
Fri. 24 Caltech   120th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
Sat. 25 Caltech   120th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
Sun. 26 Caltech   120th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
 
May
Fri. 1 Caltech   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   SCIAC Semifinals   TBA
  hosted by higher seed
Sat. 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   SCIAC Finals (if CMS advances)   TBA
Fri. 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   NCAA Regionals   TBA
Sat. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   NCAA Regionals   TBA
Sun. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   NCAA Regional Finals (if CMS advances)   TBA
Mon. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   NCAA Quarterfinals (if CMS qualifies)   TBA
  at St. Louis, Mo.
Tue. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Semifinals (if CMS advances)   TBA
  at St. Louis, Mo.
Wed. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Finals (if CMS advances)   TBA
  at St. Louis, Mo.
Thu. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Individual Championships   TBA
  at St. Louis, Mo.
Fri. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Individual Championships   TBA
  at St. Louis, Mo.
Sat. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Individual Championships   TBA
  at St. Louis, Mo.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season