2019-20 SCIAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 20 Hen/Athena Invitational   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  @ Claremont, CA
  Fall Scramble (w Pomona-Pitzer, Concordia Irvine, Westmont, Azusa Pacific)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Hen/Athena Invitational   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  @ Claremont, CA
  Fall Scramble (w Pomona-Pitzer, Concordia Irvine, Westmont, Azusa Pacific)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9:00 AM
 
October
Fri. 4 Whittier   ITA West Regional   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Caltech   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  ITA Fall Regionals   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  @ Claremont, CA
  Chapman   ITA Division III West Region Championship   TBA
  at Claremont, Calif.
  Redlands   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont, CA
  ITA West Regionals   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9:30 AM
Sat. 5 Whittier   ITA West Regional   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Caltech   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  ITA Fall Regionals   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  @ Claremont, CA
  Chapman   ITA Division III West Region Championship   TBA
  at Claremont, Calif.
  Redlands   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont, CA
  ITA West Regionals   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
Sun. 6 Caltech   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  ITA Fall Regionals   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  @ Claremont, CA
  Chapman   ITA Division III West Region Championship   TBA
  at Claremont, Calif.
  Redlands   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont, CA
  ITA West Regionals   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9:00 AM
Sat. 12 Caltech   Alumni Match   11:00 AM
Thu. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Cup   6:00 AM
  Rome Tennis Center (Rome, GA)
Fri. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Cup   6:00 AM
  Rome Tennis Center (Rome, GA)
Sat. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Cup   TBA
  Rome Tennis Center (Rome, GA)
Sun. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Cup   TBA
  Rome Tennis Center (Rome, GA)
 
January
Fri. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 Hawaii Pacific 1 Final
  Central Oahu Tennis Center
Sat. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Hawaii Pacific   11:30 AM
  at Kamehameha Schools
Fri. 24 UC Irvine #   Caltech   3:00 PM
Sat. 25 Alumnae #   Redlands   9:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 1 UC San Diego   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:00 PM
  Redlands #   Westmont   12:00 PM
  Biola   Whittier   12:00 PM
Mon. 3 Cal State LA #   Caltech   3:00 PM
Sat. 8 Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   9:00 AM
  Concordia (Cal.) #   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer   Cal State LA   2:00 PM
Sun. 9 Lewis & Clark   Whittier   9:00 AM
Tue. 11 Marymount (CA)   Chapman   1:00 PM
Fri. 14 George Fox   Occidental   4:00 PM
Sat. 15 Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Caltech *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  UC Irvine   Chapman   1:00 PM
  San Diego Christian   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
Sun. 16 George Fox   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   2:00 PM
Fri. 21 Biola   Redlands   1:00 PM
Sat. 22 Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   10:00 AM
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
  Claremont, Calif.
Sun. 23 Southwestern (Tex.)   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Pasadena, Calif.
Fri. 28 MIT   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  ITA Indoor Nationals @ (Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, Ky.)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Indoor Championships   TBA
  at Centre College (Ky.)
Sat. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Indoor Championships   TBA
  at Centre College (Ky.)
 
March
Sun. 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Indoor Championships   TBA
  at Centre College (Ky.)
  Chris. Newport   Chapman   5:00 PM
Mon. 2 Chris. Newport   Caltech   3:00 PM
Tue. 3 Mary Washington   Chapman   1:00 PM
Fri. 6 Chris. Newport   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Occidental   Piedmont   6:00 AM
  @ Orlando, FL
  Hardin-Simmons   Redlands   11:00 AM
Sun. 8 Washington (Mo.)   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Santa Ana, Calif.
  Army West Point   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Colorado St.   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.)   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Swarthmore   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
Mon. 9 Occidental   Carthage   7:00 AM
  @ Orlando, FL
Tue. 10 Occidental   Transylvania   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Swarthmore   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Vassar   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Army West Point   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
Wed. 11 Occidental   Oneonta   6:00 AM
  @ Orlando, FL
  Case Western Reserve   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:30 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Minn. St. Mankato   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Caltech   3:00 PM
Fri. 13 Bucknell   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  Rensselaer   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Vassar   Whittier   3:00 PM
Sat. 14 Wheaton (Ill.)   Occidental   10:00 AM
  Rensselaer   Redlands   10:00 AM
  Bowdoin   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Occidental   10:00 AM
  Vassar   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Sewanee   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Claremont, Calif.
Sun. 15 Babson   Whittier   TBA
Mon. 16 Sewanee   Whittier   2:00 PM
  Amherst   Redlands   3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Amherst   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Denison   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Denison   Occidental   4:00 PM
Wed. 18 Bowdoin   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
Thu. 19 Trinity (Conn.)   Occidental   12:00 AM
  Amherst   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Trinity   Occidental   3:00 PM
Fri. 20 Babson   Redlands   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Whitman   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Middlebury   Chapman   2:00 PM
Sun. 22 Whitman   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Redlands, Calif.
  Pacific Lutheran   Whittier   10:00 AM
Mon. 23 Chicago   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Linfield   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Whitworth   Occidental   4:00 PM
Tue. 24 Chicago   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Middlebury   Whittier   4:30 PM
Wed. 25 Linfield   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Williams   Redlands   4:00 PM
  Willamette   Occidental   4:00 PM
Thu. 26 Pacific Lutheran   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Willamette   Whittier   4:00 PM
  Williams   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
Fri. 27 Chicago   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Middlebury   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Redlands *   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Whitworth   Whittier   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Caltech *   Occidental   10:00 AM
  Middlebury   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   10:00 AM
  Chapman *   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Williams   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 3 Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
  Whittier *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Chapman *   Occidental   3:00 PM
Sat. 4 Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Redlands *   Whittier   10:00 AM
Fri. 10 Occidental *   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Caltech *   Chapman   3:00 PM
  Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
Sat. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Chapman *   Redlands   10:00 AM
Fri. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   12:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   10:00 AM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
Wed. 22 Chapman   Ojai Tournament   TBA
Thu. 23 Whittier   Ojai Championships   TBA
  @ Oxnard, Calif.
  Caltech   120th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  Chapman   Ojai Tournament   TBA
Fri. 24 Whittier   Ojai Championships   TBA
  @ Oxnard, Calif.
  Caltech   120th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  Redlands   Ojai Tournament   TBA
  @ Ojai, CA
  Chapman   Ojai Tournament   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer   UC San Diego   2:00 PM
Sat. 25 Whittier   Ojai Championships   TBA
  @ Oxnard, Calif.
  Caltech   120th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  Redlands   Ojai Tournament   TBA
  @ Ojai, CA
  Chapman   Ojai Tournament   TBA
Sun. 26 Caltech   120th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  Redlands   Ojai Tournament   TBA
  @ Ojai, CA
  Chapman   Ojai Tournament   TBA
 
May
Fri. 1 Caltech   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   SCIAC Semifinals   TBA
  hosted by higher seed
  Redlands   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
Sat. 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   SCIAC Finals (if CMS advances)   TBA
  Redlands   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
Fri. 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   NCAA Regionals   TBA
  Redlands   NCAA Regional Championships   TBA
Sat. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   NCAA Regionals   TBA
Sun. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   NCAA Regional Finals (if CMS advances)   TBA
Mon. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   NCAA Quarterfinals (if CMS qualifies)   TBA
  at St. Louis, Mo.
  Redlands   NCAA Championships   TBA
  @ St. Louis, MO
Tue. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Semifinals (if CMS advances)   TBA
  at St. Louis, Mo.
Wed. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Finals (if CMS advances)   TBA
  at St. Louis, Mo.
Thu. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Individual Championships   TBA
  at St. Louis, Mo.
Fri. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Individual Championships   TBA
  at St. Louis, Mo.
Sat. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Individual Championships   TBA
  at St. Louis, Mo.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season