2018-19 SCIAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 15 Hen-Athena Inviational   Pomona-Pitzer   9:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer, Azusa Pacific, Concordia, Westmont   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9:00 AM
  Fall Scramble
Sun. 16 Hen-Athena Invitational   Pomona-Pitzer   9:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer, Azusa Pacific, Concordia, Westmont   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9:00 AM
  Fall Scramble
Fri. 28 Chapman   ITA West Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Pomona-Pitzer
  Caltech   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  Redlands   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont
  Fall ITA Regional   Pomona-Pitzer   8:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA West Regionals   9:00 AM
  hosted by Pomona-Pitzer
Sat. 29 Chapman   ITA West Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Pomona-Pitzer
  Caltech   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  Fall ITA Regional   Pomona-Pitzer   9:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA West Regionals   9:00 AM
  hosted by Pomona-Pitzer
Sun. 30 Chapman   ITA West Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Pomona-Pitzer
  Caltech   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  Fall ITA Regional   Pomona-Pitzer   9:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA West Regionals   9:00 AM
  hosted by Pomona-Pitzer
 
October
Fri. 5 Caltech #   Cal State L.A.   3:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 26 Alumnae Match #   Redlands   9:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 2 Azusa Pacific #   Redlands   9:30 AM
  Point Loma #   Redlands   1:30 PM
Sat. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Concordia (Cal.) #   Redlands   10:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   2:00 PM
  Westmont #   Redlands   2:00 PM
Sun. 10 UC San Diego   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:00 PM
Sat. 16 Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  UC San Diego   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Southern Utah   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
Mon. 18 Brandeis   Caltech   10:00 AM
Wed. 20 Brandeis   Redlands   2:00 PM
  @ Claremont, Calif. (CMS)
Sat. 23 Brandeis   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  Redlands *   Occidental   10:00 AM
  Caltech   Linfield   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Caltech   Whitman   9:00 AM
 
March
Fri. 1 Washington (Mo.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  ITA Indoor Nationals @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 2 TBA   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  ITA Indoor Nationals @ Sewanee, TN
Sun. 3 TBA   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  ITA Indoor Nationals @ Sewanee, TN
  Chris. Newport   Caltech   2:00 PM
Mon. 4 Ohio Northern   Occidental   5:00 PM
Tue. 5 Mary Washington   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Rhodes   Caltech   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Rhodes   Redlands   11:00 AM
Thu. 7 Mary Washington   Redlands   2:00 PM
Fri. 8 Chris. Newport   Redlands   12:00 PM
  Occidental   Schreiner   1:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Caltech   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Haverford   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Quinnipiac   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Haverford   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Dickinson   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Vassar   Caltech   3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Haverford   Occidental   11:00 AM
Thu. 14 Bowdoin   Caltech   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Haverford   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Dickinson   Occidental   4:00 PM
Sat. 16 Dickinson   Whittier   11:00 AM
Sun. 17 Sewanee   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
Mon. 18 Salisbury   Occidental   TBA
  Tufts   Redlands   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Tufts   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:30 AM
  Bowdoin   Redlands   3:00 PM
Wed. 20 Williams   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  Sewanee   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Bowdoin   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Tufts   Pomona-Pitzer   6:00 AM
  Williams   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
Sun. 24 Willamette   Whittier   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Colby   Caltech   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 MIT   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Willamette   Occidental   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Colby   Redlands   3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Chicago   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9:00 AM
  Middlebury   Redlands   2:00 PM
Sat. 30 Redlands *   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Middlebury   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 5 Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Sat. 6 Caltech *   Occidental   10:00 AM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Fri. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Chapman *   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Whittier *   Redlands   10:00 AM
Fri. 19 Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   3:00 PM
Sat. 20 Caltech *   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Redlands *   Chapman   10:00 AM
Wed. 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Caltech   119th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
Fri. 26 Caltech   119th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  Redlands   Ojai Tournament   TBA
Sat. 27 Caltech   119th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  Redlands   Ojai Tournament   TBA
Sun. 28 Caltech   119th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  Redlands   Ojai Tournament   TBA
 
May
Fri. 3 Caltech   SCIAC Championships   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Redlands * %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
Sat. 4 Caltech   SCIAC Championships   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Redlands * %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
Fri. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Regionals   TBA
  Redlands %   NCAA Regional Championships   TBA
Sat. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Regionals   TBA
  Redlands %   NCAA Regional Championships   TBA
Mon. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA DIII Championships   TBA
  Redlands %   NCAA Championships   TBA
  Continues through Saturday, May 25th.
Tue. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA DIII Championships   TBA
Wed. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA DIII Championships   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season