2019 SCIAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Tue. 20 Mt. San Jacinto #   Redlands   6:00 PM
  Exhibition
Wed. 21 Santa Monica College #   Whittier   1:00 PM
Fri. 23 Compton College #   La Verne   1:00 PM
  Whittier   Soka   7:00 PM
  Westmont #   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Cal Miramar (Exh.) #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Redlands #   Cal St. San Marcos   2:00 PM
  Exhibition
  Alumnae #   La Verne   6:00 PM
Sun. 25 East LA College #   Whittier   1:00 PM
  Rio Hondo #   Occidental   4:30 PM
Wed. 28 La Verne #   CSU Dominguez Hills   7:00 PM
  Redlands #   Azusa Pacific   7:00 PM
  Exhibition
Fri. 30 JWU (Denver)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran   Mary Hardin-Baylor   1:00 PM
  Marymount (Calif.)   Caltech   4:00 PM
  San Diego Christian   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Whittier   Cal State Dominguez Hills   5:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
  Chapman   Linfield   5:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Redlands   7:00 PM
Sat. 31 Occidental   Soka   1:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran   Hardin-Simmons   5:30 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 1 JWU (Denver)   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Chapman   Pacific (Ore.)   11:00 AM
  MIT   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  UC Santa Cruz   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Cal State LA   Whittier   1:00 PM
Mon. 2 San Diego Christian   Caltech   11:00 AM
Tue. 3 MIT   Chapman   4:00 PM
Wed. 4 Saint Katherine   La Verne   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Caltech   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Pacific Lutheran   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Whitworth   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Willamette   Redlands   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Pomona-Pitzer   Chicago   10:00 AM
  Caltech   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  Occidental   University of Saint Katherine   1:00 PM
  La Verne   Soka   1:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Redlands   7:00 PM
Sun. 8 Pomona-Pitzer   Illinois Tech   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   UC Santa Cruz   11:00 AM
  Willamette   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Whitworth   Occidental   11:00 AM
  @ Cal Lutheran- William Rolland Stadium
Wed. 11 Caltech   Soka   5:30 PM
Thu. 12 UC Santa Cruz   Whittier   5:00 PM
  La Sierra   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
Fri. 13 Greensboro   La Verne   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 UC Santa Cruz   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  University of Saint Katherine   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Redlands   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sun. 15 Cal Lutheran   Greensboro   10:00 AM
  @ Hosted by La Verne
Mon. 16 UNC Greensboro   Whittier   4:30 PM
Wed. 18 La Verne *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Chapman *   Caltech   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   4:00 PM
  Redlands *   Occidental   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   2:30 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  La Verne *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   Caltech   2:00 PM
  La Verne *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 Whittier *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Redlands *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  La Verne *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Occidental   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   La Verne   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   4:00 PM
  La Verne *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Occidental   5:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   Redlands   11:00 AM
Wed. 23 Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Caltech   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sun. 27 Trinity (Tex.)   Cal Lutheran   TBA
Wed. 30 Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  La Verne *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Caltech   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Semifinals (if CMS qualifies)   7:00 PM
  Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Finals (if CMS advances)   TBA
  Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
Sat. 16 Pomona-Pitzer %   NCAA Tournament   TBA
Sun. 17 Pomona-Pitzer %   NCAA Tournament   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season