2019 SCIAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 26 Alumnae #   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Alumni #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
 
February
Sun. 3 Occidental #   Fresno St.   12:00 PM
  Fresno Play Day
Sat. 9 Alumni #   Whittier   12:00 PM
Sat. 16 Alumni #   Occidental   12:00 PM
  Alumni Game
Wed. 20 Occidental * 10 Chapman 9 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 16 Redlands 3 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 22 Whittier 7 Final
Sat. 23 Chapman * 19 Whittier 12 Final
  Occidental * 10 Pomona-Pitzer 17 Final
  Redlands * 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 18 Final
  Parents Field
Wed. 27 Redlands * 6 Occidental 17 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 18 Whittier 7 Final
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Postponed
 
March
Sat. 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 12 Occidental 6 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 18 Chapman 7 Final
Sun. 3 Piedmont 6 Redlands 21 Final
  @ Sewanee, TN
Tue. 5 Redlands 13 Sewanee 9 Final
  Elizabethtown 16 Chapman 20 Final
Wed. 6 Baldwin Wallace 0 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 20 Final
  Occidental * 21 Whittier 12 Final
Fri. 8 Baldwin Wallace 6 Occidental 12 Final
  Colorado Col. 17 Chapman 7 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 9 Pomona-Pitzer 5 Final
Sat. 9 Felician 10 Whittier 22 Final
Sun. 10 St. Mary's (IN) 19 Whittier 8 Final
  Colorado Col. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10 Final
Mon. 11 Marymount (Va.) 10 Occidental 2 Final
  1:00 p.m. PST
  St. Mary's (IN) 12 Chapman 14 Final
Tue. 12 Roger Williams 15 Redlands 21 Final
Wed. 13 Marymount (Va.) 13 Pomona-Pitzer 22 Final
  St. Mary's (IN) 14 Redlands 25 Final
  Chapman * 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16 Final
  Rescheduled from February 27
Fri. 15 JWU (Denver) 1 Whittier 16 Final
  Roger Williams 11 Pomona-Pitzer 15 Final
Sun. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12 Montclair St. 10 Final
Mon. 18 Pomona-Pitzer 14 George Fox 8 Final
Tue. 19 Pomona-Pitzer   Concordia Wisconsin   11:00 AM
  @ Newberg, Oregon
  Framingham St.   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Kean   12:00 PM
Thu. 21 Framingham St.   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Framingham St.   Occidental   12:00 PM
  12:00 p.m. PST
  Redlands *   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Whitworth   Whittier   4:00 PM
  Senior Night
Mon. 25 Whitworth   Redlands   7:00 PM
Tue. 26 Kalamazoo   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Williams   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Chicago   Whittier   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Chicago   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Williams   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Oberlin   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Kalamazoo   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Oberlin   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Colorado Col.   Occidental   1:00 PM
  1:00 p.m. PST
  Whittier *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Rescheduled from February 16
Sun. 31 Colorado Col.   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
 
April
Sat. 6 Chapman *   Occidental   1:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Occidental *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Redlands *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Chapman *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Occidental   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
Wed. 24 Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Semifinals (if CMS qualifies)   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
Sat. 4 Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Finals (if CMS advances)   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season