2019 SCIAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 26 Alumnae #   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Alumni #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
 
February
Sun. 3 Occidental #   Fresno St.   12:00 PM
  Fresno Play Day
Sat. 9 Alumni #   Whittier   12:00 PM
Sat. 16 Alumni #   Occidental   12:00 PM
  Alumni Game
Wed. 20 Occidental * 10 Chapman 9 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 16 Redlands 3 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 22 Whittier 7 Final
Sat. 23 Chapman * 19 Whittier 12 Final
  Occidental * 10 Pomona-Pitzer 17 Final
  Redlands * 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 18 Final
  Parents Field
Wed. 27 Redlands * 6 Occidental 17 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 18 Whittier 7 Final
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Postponed
 
March
Sat. 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 12 Occidental 6 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 18 Chapman 7 Final
Sun. 3 Piedmont 6 Redlands 21 Final
  @ Sewanee, TN
Tue. 5 Redlands 13 Sewanee 9 Final
  Elizabethtown 16 Chapman 20 Final
Wed. 6 Baldwin Wallace 0 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 20 Final
  Occidental * 21 Whittier 12 Final
Fri. 8 Baldwin Wallace 6 Occidental 12 Final
  Colorado Col. 17 Chapman 7 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 9 Pomona-Pitzer 5 Final
Sat. 9 Felician 10 Whittier 22 Final
Sun. 10 St. Mary's (IN) 19 Whittier 8 Final
  Colorado Col. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10 Final
Mon. 11 Marymount (Va.) 10 Occidental 2 Final
  1:00 p.m. PST
  St. Mary's (IN) 12 Chapman 14 Final
Tue. 12 Roger Williams 15 Redlands 21 Final
Wed. 13 Marymount (Va.) 13 Pomona-Pitzer 22 Final
  St. Mary's (IN) 14 Redlands 25 Final
  Chapman * 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16 Final
  Rescheduled from February 27
Fri. 15 JWU (Denver) 1 Whittier 16 Final
  Roger Williams 11 Pomona-Pitzer 15 Final
Sun. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12 Montclair St. 10 Final
Mon. 18 Pomona-Pitzer 14 George Fox 8 Final
Tue. 19 Pomona-Pitzer 21 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  @ Newberg, Ore.
  Framingham St. 16 Whittier 0 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15 Kean 8 Final
Thu. 21 Framingham St. 13 Chapman 12 Final
Sat. 23 Framingham St. 13 Occidental 14 Final
  12:00 p.m. PST
  Redlands * 17 Chapman 22 Final
  Whitworth 5 Whittier 20 Final
  Senior Night
Mon. 25 Whitworth 0 Redlands 20 Final
Tue. 26 Kalamazoo 8 Chapman 15 Final
  Williams 15 Pomona-Pitzer 11 Final
Wed. 27 Chicago 19 Whittier 6 Final
Thu. 28 Chicago 12 Redlands 20 Final
  Williams 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 13 Final
  Oberlin 7 Pomona-Pitzer 14 Final
Fri. 29 Kalamazoo 19 Whittier 17 Final
Sat. 30 Oberlin 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 20 Final
  Colorado Col. 14 Occidental 8 Final
  1:00 p.m. PST
  Whittier * 7 Redlands 17 Final
  Rescheduled from February 16
Sun. 31 Colorado Col. 14 Pomona-Pitzer 7 Final
 
April
Sat. 6 Chapman * 6 Occidental 17 Final
  Whittier * 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 20 Final
  Redlands * 6 Pomona-Pitzer 18 Final
Wed. 10 Pomona-Pitzer * 12 Occidental 13 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 18 Redlands 9 Final
  Whittier * 8 Chapman 19 Final
Sat. 13 Whittier * 5 Pomona-Pitzer 17 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 20 Chapman 12 Final
  Occidental * 18 Redlands 10 Final
Wed. 17 Redlands * 23 Whittier 11 Final
  Occidental * 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16 Final
Sat. 20 Chapman * 13 Redlands 11 Final
  Whittier * 5 Occidental 25 Final
  Senior Day
  Pomona-Pitzer * 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15 Final
Wed. 24 Chapman * 11 Pomona-Pitzer 20 Final
 
May
Wed. 1 Occidental % 12 Pomona-Pitzer 17 Final
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Semifinal
  Chapman 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 18 Final
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 4 Pomona-Pitzer % 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15 Final
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Final
Sun. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps % 8 Amherst 14 Final
  NCAA Championship Second Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season