2018-19 SCIAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 27 Alumnae #   Redlands   10:00 AM
Tue. 30 Chapman #   Hope Int'l   TBA
  Westcliff University # 48 Occidental 62 Final
 
November
Thu. 1 Occidental #   Cal Poly Pomona   7:30 PM
Sat. 3 Cal Poly Pomona #   Chapman   12:30 PM
  Cal St. San B'dino #   Redlands   5:00 PM
Mon. 5 University of Antelope Valley #   La Verne   7:00 PM
Tue. 6 Cal Lutheran #   Westmont   5:30 PM
Thu. 8 La Verne 79 Utah Valley 86 Final
Fri. 9 La Verne #   Weber St.   4:00 PM
  Chapman 82 Illinois Col. 70 Final
  @ Currier Gym
  George Fox 81 Pomona-Pitzer 67 Final
  Linfield 64 Redlands 76 Final
  Redlands Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 10 Caltech #   Antelope Valley   4:00 PM
  Chapman 66 Linfield 52 Final
  @ Currier Gym
  University of St. Katherine 57 Occidental 74 Final
  Bethesda University 36 Pomona-Pitzer 76 Final
  Illinois Col. 61 Redlands 79 Final
  Redlands Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 11 George Fox 78 Cal Lutheran 58 Final
Mon. 12 Linfield 50 Whittier 58 Final
Wed. 14 Embry-Riddle (AZ) #   Caltech   6:00 PM
Thu. 15 Pacific (Ore.) 59 Occidental 50 Final
Fri. 16 Hope Int'l 70 Redlands 59 Final
  Col. of Idaho 76 La Verne 80 Final
  November Classic
  Pacific (Ore.) 62 Whittier 64 Final - OT
  Whittier Tournament
  Willamette 54 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 56 Final
  @ Newberg, Ore. (Wheeler Sports Center)
  Occidental 53 Colorado Col. 67 Final
  Whittier Tournament @ Whittier, CA (Graham Athletic Center)
Sat. 17 Bethesda University 46 Caltech 49 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 75 Cal Lutheran 78 Final
  Colorado Col. 43 Whittier 55 Final
  Whittier Tournament
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 48 George Fox 66 Final
  Pacific Union 80 La Verne 85 Final
  November Classic
Sun. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 54 Pacific (Ore.) 48 Final
Mon. 19 Master's 108 Cal Lutheran 68 Final
Tue. 20 Colorado Col. 82 La Verne 75 Final
  Willamette 65 Pomona-Pitzer 63 Final
  Whittier # 46 CSU Bakersfield 74 Final
Wed. 21 Dallas 49 Caltech 68 Final
  Willamette 51 Cal Lutheran 42 Final
Fri. 23 Elmhurst 54 Chapman 64 Final
  Cal Miramar 39 Occidental 90 Final
  Dallas 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 58 Final
  Wells Classic @ Claremont, CA
  TCNJ 60 Pomona-Pitzer 71 Final
  David Wells Classic
Sat. 24 Elmhurst 72 Redlands 71 Final - OT
  Bethesda University 53 Occidental 67 Final
  @ SSAP
  Caltech 63 Carleton 70 Final
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament @ Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Dallas 37 Pomona-Pitzer 66 Final
  David Wells Classic @ CLaremont, CA (Roberts Pavilion)
  TCNJ 52 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 87 Final
  Wells Classic
Sun. 25 Lewis & Clark 63 Caltech 71 Final
  @ Kaiser Permanente Arena, Santa Cruz, Calif.
Tue. 27 Cal Miramar 39 Occidental 70 Final
Wed. 28 Cal Lutheran * 61 Caltech 56 Final
  Whittier * 66 La Verne 41 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 81 Redlands 76 Final - OT
  Occidental * 63 Chapman 83 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 University of St. Katherine 55 Occidental 92 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 61 Whittier 58 Final
  La Verne * 72 Redlands 63 Final
  Caltech * 56 Pomona-Pitzer 81 Final
  Chapman * 64 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 55 Final
Tue. 4 St. Katherine 51 Caltech 73 Final
Wed. 5 La Verne * 93 Occidental 84 Final
  Chapman * 55 Cal Lutheran 58 Final
  Redlands * 44 Whittier 58 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 85 Pomona-Pitzer 74 Final
Sat. 8 Redlands * 62 Chapman 69 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 68 Pomona-Pitzer 71 Final
Sun. 9 UC Santa Cruz 51 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 67 Final
Wed. 12 Knox 60 Pomona-Pitzer 62 Final - OT
Thu. 13 Knox 71 Cal Lutheran 76 Final - OT
Sat. 15 Caltech 56 Pacific Lutheran 89 Final
  La Sierra 48 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 85 Final
Sun. 16 Caltech 44 Puget Sound 67 Final
  @ Tacoma, Wash. (Olson Gymnasium)
Mon. 17 Northern N.M. 67 La Verne 78 Final
  Redlands 48 UC Santa Cruz 65 Final
  Hyatt December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 18 Cal Lutheran 51 Babson 70 Final
  Miami Exclusive Invitational @ Fernandez Family Center
  Redlands 58 Pacific (Ore.) 66 Final - OT
  Hyatt December Classic @ Kaiser Permanente Arena - Santa Cruz, CA
  Whittier 58 George Fox 60 Final
  @ Oahu, HI
  Sul Ross St. 63 Occidental 89 Final
Wed. 19 Whittier 65 Puget Sound 87 Final
  @ Oahu, HI
  Sul Ross St. 72 La Verne 78 Final
  George Fox 82 Chapman 64 Final
  @ Kilaeu Rec Center
Thu. 20 Thomas More 76 Cal Lutheran 42 Final
  Miami Exclusive Invitational @ Miami Gardens, Fla. - Fernandez Center
  LIFE Pacific 61 Caltech 72 Final
  Puget Sound 96 Chapman 87 Final
  @ Kilauea Rec Center - Honolulu, HI
Fri. 28 Redlands 66 Pitt.-Greensburg 43 Final
  Chapman Winter Classic @ Hutton Sports Center
  Wis.-La Crosse 67 Chapman 62 Final
  UC Merced 90 La Verne 70 Final
  Winter Classic
  William Smith 63 Cal Lutheran 71 Final
  Regals Classic
  Brooklyn 67 Whittier 61 Final
  Holiday Inn La Mirada Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Sat. 29 Wis.-La Crosse 56 Redlands 39 Final
  Chapman Winter Classic @ Orange, CA (Chapman)
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 74 Pomona-Pitzer 70 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 48 Chapman 76 Final
  Colby 44 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 60 Final
  San Diego Christian 60 La Verne 71 Final
  Winter Classic
  Ill. Wesleyan 56 Whittier 48 Final
  Holiday Inn La Mirada Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Sun. 30 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 69 Occidental 50 Final
  Colby 56 Pomona-Pitzer 72 Final
  Whitworth 70 Cal Lutheran 68 Final
  Regals Classic
  King's (Pa.) 60 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 83 Final
  Brooklyn 62 Chapman 68 Final
  @ Whittier, CA (Graham Athletic Center)
Mon. 31 Redlands 49 Amherst 57 Final
  @ Orange, CA (Chapman)
 
January
Tue. 1 Amherst 74 Chapman 65 Final
Wed. 2 Caltech * 64 Redlands 66 Final
Sat. 5 Occidental * 47 Caltech 45 Final
  Whittier * 60 Chapman 85 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 80 La Verne 77 Final - OT
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 47 Redlands 41 Final
Mon. 7 Chapman * 77 La Verne 68 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 54 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 72 Final
  Occidental * 54 Pomona-Pitzer 83 Final
Wed. 9 Caltech * 54 La Verne 56 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 75 Redlands 79 Final
  Whittier * 71 Pomona-Pitzer 85 Final
  Occidental * 49 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 77 Final
Sat. 12 Cal Lutheran * 56 Occidental 47 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 80 La Verne 71 Final
  Chapman * 61 Pomona-Pitzer 76 Final
  Caltech * 57 Whittier 58 Final
Mon. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 68 Caltech 48 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 72 Cal Lutheran 60 Final
  Whittier * 74 Occidental 72 Final
Wed. 16 Redlands * 52 Occidental 46 Final
  La Verne * 87 Cal Lutheran 77 Final
  Chapman * 60 Caltech 48 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 75 Whittier 55 Final
Sat. 19 Redlands * 75 La Verne 74 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 49 Chapman 47 Final
  Whittier * 39 Cal Lutheran 65 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 75 Caltech 66 Final
Wed. 23 St. Katherine 61 Caltech 90 Final
  Occidental * 64 La Verne 80 Final
  Whittier * 59 Redlands 65 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 66 Chapman 74 Final
Thu. 24 Pomona-Pitzer * 55 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 78 Final
Sat. 26 Caltech * 69 Occidental 61 Final
  La Verne * 57 Pomona-Pitzer 81 Final
  Chapman * 49 Whittier 52 Final
  Redlands * 41 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 53 Final
Wed. 30 Redlands * 70 Pomona-Pitzer 71 Final
  Caltech * 63 Cal Lutheran 56 Final
  La Verne * 62 Whittier 63 Final
  Chapman * 85 Occidental 63 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Whittier * 45 Caltech 50 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 90 Chapman 83 Final
  Occidental * 63 Cal Lutheran 71 Final
  La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Postponed
Tue. 5 Caltech * 59 Chapman 67 Final
Wed. 6 Occidental * 45 Redlands 57 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 49 La Verne 69 Final
  Whittier * 41 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 56 Final
Sat. 9 UC Santa Cruz 63 La Verne 64 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 56 Pomona-Pitzer 62 Final
  Chapman * 60 Redlands 52 Final
  Caltech * 47 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 62 Final
  Occidental * 50 Whittier 77 Final
  PAC the GAC
Mon. 11 La Verne * 43 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 75 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/2
Wed. 13 La Verne * 53 Caltech 59 Final
  Redlands * 74 Cal Lutheran 67 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 76 Whittier 67 Final
  Play 4 Kay
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 80 Occidental 55 Final
Sat. 16 La Verne * 64 Chapman 91 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 78 Occidental 59 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 51 Whittier 60 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 57 Cal Lutheran 43 Final
  Senior Day
  Redlands * 52 Caltech 51 Final
Thu. 21 Redlands 49 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 72 Final
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Semifinal
  Chapman % 62 Pomona-Pitzer 75 Final
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 23 Pomona-Pitzer 60 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 57 Final
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Pomona-Pitzer % 46 Wis.-Oshkosh 72 Final
  NCAA Division III Championship - First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season