2018 SCIAC Men's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Riverside City College #   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 25 Redlands #   Pomona-Pitzer   9:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
September
Sat. 1 La Verne 8 UC San Diego 25 Final
  Triton Invitational
  Occidental 11 Chaffey 9 Final
  Chaffey College Mini Tournament
  Pomona-Pitzer 1 Southern California 16 Final
  UCLA Tournament @ UCLA
  Redlands 6 UC Santa Barb. 18 Final
  UCSD Triton Invite @ San Diego, Calif.
  Caltech 9 Palomar 10 Final
  @ Rancho, Calif.
  Whittier 5 UCLA 20 Final
  @ Los Angeles, Calif. (UCLA Invite)
  Occidental 14 Santa Monica 8 Final
  Chaffey College Mini Tournament
  Pomona-Pitzer 12 Fresno Pacific 7 Final
  UCLA Tournament @ UCLA
  Caltech 9 Chaffey 15 Final
  @ Rancho, Calif.
  Whittier 4 Southern California 25 Final
  @ Los Angeles, Calif. (UCLA Invite)
  Chapman 8 Long Beach St. 11 Final
  Triton Invitational @ UC San Diego
  Pomona-Pitzer 10 UCLA 18 Final
  UCLA Tournament
  Whittier 12 Fresno Pacific 9 Final
  @ Los Angeles, Calif. (UCLA Invite)
  La Verne 5 UC Irvine 22 Final
  Triton Invitational @ La Jolla, CA
  Chapman 8 California Baptist 13 Final
  Triton Invitational @ UC San Diego
  Loyola Marymount 15 Redlands 5 Final
  @ San Diego
Sun. 2 Concordia (Cal.) 15 La Verne 13 Final
  Triton Invitational @ La Jolla, CA
  Redlands 9 Chapman 6 Final
  UCSD Trition Tournament @ San Diego
  Redlands 8 Concordia (Cal.) 11 Final
  @ San Diego
  Chapman 15 La Verne 5 Final
  Triton Invitational @ La Jolla, CA
Tue. 4 LA Valley College #   Cal Lutheran   5:00 PM
Wed. 5 Golden West College #   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Occidental 25 Rio Hondo College 8 Final
Fri. 7 Orange Coast College #   Cal Lutheran   5:00 PM
Sat. 8 Caltech 10 Mercyhurst 16 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11 Concordia (Cal.) 10 Final
  Inland Empire Tournament @ University of Redlands
  Riverside Community College 10 La Verne 11 Final - OT
  Inland Empire Classic
  Southern California 23 Redlands 2 Final
  Chapman 5 UC Santa Barb. 14 Final
  @ Las Flores Pool (La Verne)
  Whittier 3 Long Beach St. 15 Final
  @ La Verne, Calif. (Inland Empire Classic)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 Southern California 17 Final
  Inland Empire Tournament @ University of Redlands
  Riverside CC # 9 Chapman 8 Final
  @ Las Flores Pool (La Verne)
  Concordia (Cal.) 13 Redlands 11 Final
  Long Beach St. 23 La Verne 9 Final
  Inland Empire Classic
  Caltech 9 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Whittier 5 UC Santa Barb. 24 Final
  @ La Verne, Calif. (Inland Empire Classic)
  Long Beach St. 18 Chapman 8 Final
  Inland Empire Classic @ Las Flores Pool (La Verne, Calif.)
Sun. 9 Caltech 8 Gannon 18 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  UC Santa Barb. 29 La Verne 4 Final
  Inland Empire Classic
  Pomona-Pitzer 11 UC Irvine 10 Final - OT
  IE Tournament @ Redlands
  Pepperdine 21 Redlands 7 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 14 Riverside City College 5 Final
  IE Tournament @ Redlands
  Southern California 20 La Verne 5 Final
  Inland Empire Classic
  Caltech 10 Wash. & Jeff. 13 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  UC Irvine 15 Redlands 7 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 9 Pepperdine 21 Final
  IE Tournament @ Redlands
  Riverside CC 11 Redlands 13 Final
Wed. 12 UC San Diego 16 Cal Lutheran 6 Final
Sat. 15 MIT 10 Cal Lutheran 9 Final
  Conn College Tournament @ New London, Conn.
  Chapman 6 San Jose St. 14 Final
  Aggie Roundup @ UC Davis
  Cal Lutheran 16 Penn St.-Behrend 4 Final
  Conn College Tournament @ New London, Conn.
  Whittier 12 California Baptist 11 Final
  @ Davis, Calif. (AGGIE Round-Up)
  Chapman 15 Fresno Pacific 9 Final
  Aggie Roundup @ UC Davis
  Whittier 8 George Washington 9 Final
  @ Davis, Calif. (AGGIE Round-Up)
  Cal Lutheran 20 Connecticut Col. 7 Final
  Chapman 10 UC Davis 19 Final
  Aggie Roundup @ UC Davis
Sun. 16 Gannon 9 Cal Lutheran 8 Final
  Conn College Tournament @ New London, Conn.
  Chapman 3 UC Santa Barb. 23 Final
  Aggie Roundup @ UC Davis
  Harvard 18 Chapman 3 Final
  Aggie Roundup @ Davis, Calif.
  Cal Lutheran 11 Iona 10 Final - OT
  Conn College Tournament @ New London, Conn.
  Whittier 2 Southern California 13 Final
  @ Davis, Calif. ( AGGIE Round-Up)
  Harvard 10 Whittier 9 Final
  @ Davis, Calif. (AGGIE Round-Up)
Wed. 19 Pomona-Pitzer * 20 Occidental 4 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 18 Caltech 9 Final
  at Pasadena City College
  Chapman * 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 13 Final
  La Verne * 9 Redlands 14 Final
Fri. 21 Occidental 16 San Diego Mesa 9 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  Occidental   San Diego St.   5:40 PM
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat. 22 Occidental   Fullerton   10:40 AM
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Occidental   Saddleback   2:40 PM
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  California Baptist   Redlands   7:00 PM
Sun. 23 Air Force   Cal Lutheran   12:00 PM
Wed. 26 Whittier *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Fri. 28 Southern California   La Verne   1:20 PM
  Lancer Invitational @ Riverside, CA
  Mercyhurst   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Lancer Invitational @ Riverside, CA
Sat. 29 Redlands   CBU Lancer Tournament   TBA
  La Verne *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Occidental   11:00 AM
 
October
Wed. 3 Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Fordham   Redlands   4:00 PM
  McKendree   Redlands   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Occidental   Fordham   11:00 AM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Pomona-Pitzer
  Whittier   Wash. & Jeff.   11:00 AM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ La Verne, Calif. (La Verne Aquatic Center)
  Connecticut Col.   Chapman   12:20 PM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Pomona, Calif.
  Iona   Caltech   12:20 PM
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif.
  Fresno Pacific   Cal Lutheran   12:20 PM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif.
  Connecticut Col.   La Verne   12:20 PM
  Gary Troyer Invitational
  Johns Hopkins   Pomona-Pitzer   1:40 PM
  Gary Troyer
  Chapman   McKendree University   1:40 PM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif.
  Navy   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  Penn St.-Behrend   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Haldeman Pool Pomona
  Whittier   Fordham   3:00 PM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ La Verne, Calif. (La Verne Aquatic Center)
  Penn St.-Behrend   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  Caltech   Connecticut Col.   4:20 PM
  @ Pomona-Pitzer (Claremont, Calif.)
  Wash. & Jeff.   Cal Lutheran   4:20 PM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif.
  Iona   La Verne   4:20 PM
  Gary Troyer Invitational
  Johns Hopkins   Chapman   4:40 PM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif.
  Navy   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Gary Troyer
Sat. 6 Redlands   Gary Troyer Tournament   TBA
  @ Claremont
  Caltech   Wash. & Jeff.   7:20 AM
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif.
  Occidental   McKendree   9:00 AM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ La Verne
  Connecticut Col.   Whittier   9:00 AM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool)
  Penn St.-Behrend   La Verne   10:20 AM
  Gary Troyer Invitational
  Fordham   Cal Lutheran   10:20 AM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif.
  Johns Hopkins   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:40 AM
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  Pepperdine   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
  Gary Troyer
  Fresno Pacific   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ La Verne, Calif.
  Whittier   Concordia (Cal.)   2:20 PM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool)
  Connecticut Col.   Occidental   2:20 PM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ La Verne (La Verne, Calif.)
  McKendree   Cal Lutheran   2:20 PM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif.
  Caltech   Penn St.-Behrend   3:40 PM
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif.
  Navy   La Verne   3:40 PM
  Gary Troyer Invitational
  Wash. & Jeff.   Chapman   5:00 PM
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif.
  Concordia (Cal.)   Pomona-Pitzer   6:20 PM
  Gary Troyer
  Pepperdine   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6:20 PM
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Mon. 8 Wash. & Jeff.   Occidental   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
  Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Pomona-Pitzer   MPSF Invitational   TBA
  @ Stanford
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Harvard   4:00 PM
  Cerritos College   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Pomona-Pitzer   MPSF Invitational   TBA
  @ Stanford
  Brown   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9:00 AM
  @ Harvard Invitational
  La Verne *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Princeton   5:00 PM
  Harvard Invitational @ Harvard University
  Chapman *   Caltech   7:00 PM
Sun. 14 Pomona-Pitzer   MPSF Invitational   TBA
  @ Stanford
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Iona   9:30 AM
  Harvard Invitational @ Harvard University
Tue. 16 Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Thu. 18 Chapman *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   4:00 PM
  Caltech *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Austin   La Verne   11:30 AM
Sat. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Austin   Caltech   1:30 PM
  Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Austin   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  La Verne *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Alumni Game #   Pomona-Pitzer   5:30 PM
Sun. 21 Alumni #   Occidental   1:00 PM
Wed. 24 La Verne *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Orange Coast College #   Chapman   3:00 PM
Sat. 27 La Verne *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Alumni #   Redlands   1:30 PM
  Alumni Match #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:30 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer   California Baptist   4:00 PM
  Occidental   Mt. San Antonio College   4:00 PM
  Princeton   Whittier   7:00 PM
Wed. 31 Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Caltech *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Princeton   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 3 Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:30 PM
Sun. 4 Air Force   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:00 PM
Wed. 7 Whittier *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Caltech *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Air Force   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Fri. 16 Whittier   SCIAC Post Season Tournament (Semi-Finals)   TBA
  SCIAC %   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  SCIAC Semifinals @ TBD
  Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  SCIAC Semi-Finals * %   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  TBA %   La Verne   TBA
  SCIAC Semifinals
Sun. 18 Whittier   SCIAC Post Season Tournament (Championship)   TBA
  SCIAC %   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  SCIAC Championship @ TBD
  Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  SCIAC Championship * %   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  TBA   La Verne   TBA
  SCIAC Finals
Sat. 24 NCAA Tournament %   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
 
December
Sat. 1 NCAA Championships %   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season