2018-19 SCIAC Men's Tennis Schedule : Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 14 at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational Newport, R.I. TBA
Sat. 15 at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational Newport, R.I. TBA
Sun. 16 at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational Newport, R.I. TBA
Fri. 28 ITA West Regionals ITA West Regionals TBA
Sat. 29 ITA West Regionals ITA West Regionals TBA
Sun. 30 ITA West Regionals ITA West Regionals TBA
 
January
Sat. 19 at UC San Diego # Scrimmage (UCSD - Point Loma Nazarene) 10:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 9 Ducey Cup Alumni Match 9:00 AM
Sat. 23 Brandeis 10:00 AM
  Hope Int'l 6:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 at Pacifc Coast Doubles La Jolla, CA TBA
Sat. 2 at Pacific Coast Doubles La Jolla, CA TBA
Sun. 3 at Pacific Coast Doubles La Jolla, CA TBA
  Mary Washington 10:00 AM
  Chris. Newport 3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Rensselaer 9:00 AM
  Quinnipiac 3:00 PM
  Western N.M. 6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Skidmore Stag-Hen Invitational 1st Rd 10:00 AM
  Stag-Hen Invitational 2nd Round Bowdoin, CMS, Gustavus, Pomona-Pitzer, Swarthmore, Sewanee, Skidmore, Southwestern 3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Stag-Hen Invitational Final Round Bowdoin, CMS, Gustavus, Pomona-Pitzer, Swarthmore, Sewanee, Skidmore, Southwestern 10:00 AM
Tue. 19 at MIT 12:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Wesleyan (Conn.) 7:00 AM
  vs. Coast Guard @ Wesleyan University 12:30 PM
Fri. 22 at Amherst 12:00 PM
Tue. 26 Williams 6:00 PM
Fri. 29 Chicago 10:00 AM
  UC Santa Cruz 3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Middlebury 12:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 5 at Chapman * 3:00 PM
Sat. 6 Gust. Adolphus 10:00 AM
  Whittier * 3:00 PM
Fri. 12 Redlands * 3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Occidental * 10:00 AM
  Marymount California University 3:00 PM
Fri. 19 Caltech * 3:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Cal Lutheran * 9:30 AM
  UC Riverside 3:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Pomona-Pitzer * 6:00 PM
Fri. 26 at The Ojai TBA
Sat. 27 at The Ojai TBA
Sun. 28 at The Ojai TBA
 
May
Fri. 3 SCIAC Tournament SCIAC Tournament Semifinal TBA
Sat. 4 SCIAC Tournament * SCIAC Tournament Championship Match TBA
Fri. 10 NCAA Tournament NCAA Tournament Second Round TBA
Sat. 11 NCAA Tournament NCAA Tournament Third Round TBA
Sun. 19 vs. NCAA Tournament @ Kalamazoo, MI NCAA DIII Team Championship - Semifinals TBA
Mon. 20 vs. NCAA Tournament @ Kalamazoo, MI NCAA DIII Team Championship - Quarterfinals TBA
Tue. 21 vs. NCAA Tournament @ Kalamazoo, MI NCAA DIII Team Championship - Final TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event