2018-19 SCIAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational   TBA
  Newport, R.I.
Sat. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational   TBA
  Newport, R.I.
Sun. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational   TBA
  Newport, R.I.
Fri. 28 Whittier   ITA West Regional   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Chapman   ITA West Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Pomona-Pitzer
  Caltech   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  ITA West Regionals   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  ITA West Regionals
  ITA Fall Regional Championships   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Redlands   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Fall ITA Regional   Pomona-Pitzer   8:00 AM
Sat. 29 Whittier   ITA West Regional   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Chapman   ITA West Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Pomona-Pitzer
  Caltech   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  ITA West Regionals   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  ITA West Regionals
  ITA Fall Regional Championships   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Redlands   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Fall ITA Regional   Pomona-Pitzer   9:00 AM
Sun. 30 Chapman   ITA West Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Pomona-Pitzer
  Caltech   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  ITA West Regionals   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  ITA West Regionals
  ITA Fall Regional Championships   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Redlands   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Fall ITA Regional   Pomona-Pitzer   9:00 AM
 
October
Thu. 11 Caltech   Hobart #1 dbls   2:00 PM
  ITA Cup @ Rome, Ga.
Fri. 12 Caltech   Bowdoin #1 dbls   10:30 AM
  ITA Cup @ Rome, Ga
Sat. 13 Caltech   2018 ITA Cup   TBA
  Rome, Ga.
Sun. 14 Caltech   2018 ITA Cup   TBA
  Rome, Ga.
 
January
Sat. 26 Alumni Match   Redlands   11:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 2 Redlands #   Azusa Pacific   9:00 AM
  Whittier #   Concordia (Cal.)   11:00 AM
  Caltech #   Azusa Pacific   2:00 PM
  Point Loma #   Redlands   2:00 PM
Sat. 9 Ducey Cup Alumni Match   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9:00 AM
  Concordia (Cal.) #   Redlands   9:30 AM
  Westmont #   Redlands   2:00 PM
Sun. 10 Caltech   UC Santa Cruz   9:00 AM
Tue. 12 Cal Lutheran   Westmont   1:00 PM
Sat. 16 UC Santa Cruz   Whittier   10:00 AM
Sun. 17 UC Santa Cruz   Occidental   10:00 AM
Mon. 18 Brandeis   Caltech   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Brandeis   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  @ Claremont, Calif. (CMS)
Fri. 22 Arizona Christian   Redlands   2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Whittier   Biola   TBA
  Brandeis   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Hope Int'l   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6:00 PM
Sun. 24 Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Pacifc Coast Doubles   TBA
  La Jolla, CA
  Caltech   130th Pacific Coast Doubles Championship   TBA
  La Jolla, Calif.
Sat. 2 Cal Lutheran   UC Santa Cruz   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Pacific Coast Doubles   TBA
  La Jolla, CA
  Caltech   130th Pacific Coast Doubles Championship   TBA
  La Jolla, Calif.
Sun. 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Pacific Coast Doubles   TBA
  La Jolla, CA
  Mary Washington   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Chris. Newport   Whittier   10:00 AM
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Mary Washington   Whittier   12:00 PM
  @ Claremont, CA
  Chris. Newport   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Rensselaer   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  Rhodes   Caltech   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Mary Washington   Redlands   1:00 PM
Thu. 7 Rhodes   Redlands   11:00 AM
Fri. 8 Chris. Newport   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Rhodes   Whittier   12:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
  Occidental   Schreiner   1:00 PM
Sat. 9 Hardin-Simmons   Whittier   8:00 AM
  Occidental   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM
  Hardin-Simmons   Whittier   10:00 AM
Sun. 10 Dickinson   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Willamette   Cal Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Vassar   Caltech   2:00 PM
  @ Palm Springs, Calif.
  Quinnipiac   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Mon. 11 Swarthmore   Caltech   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Hardin-Simmons   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Dickinson   Redlands   2:00 PM
Wed. 13 Haverford   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Skidmore   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Swarthmore   Redlands   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Haverford   Occidental   10:00 AM
  Stag-Hen Invitational   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  CMS, Bowdoin, Gustavus, Pomona-Pitzer, Sewanee, Swarthmore, Southwestern, Skidmore
Sat. 16 Stag-Hen Invitational   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  CMS, Bowdoin, Gustavus, Pomona-Pitzer, Sewanee, Swarthmore, Southwestern, Skidmore
  Dickinson   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Tufts   Caltech   2:00 PM
Sun. 17 Wooster   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Hobart   Caltech   2:00 PM
Mon. 18 Salisbury   Occidental   TBA
  Trinity (Conn.)   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Redlands   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Hobart   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   MIT   12:00 PM
Wed. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Wesleyan (Conn.)   7:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Coast Guard   12:30 PM
  @ Wesleyan University
  Salisbury   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Redlands   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 Principia   Cal Lutheran   10:00 AM
  Puget Sound   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Williams   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Amherst   TBA
  Trinity (Conn.)   Occidental   TBA
  Whitman   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Cal Lutheran   3:30 PM
Sat. 23 Whitman   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Puget Sound   Whittier   10:00 AM
  George Fox   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Tufts   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Williams   Caltech   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Middlebury   Occidental   10:00 AM
  UC Santa Cruz   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
Mon. 25 George Fox   Whittier   5:00 PM
Tue. 26 Colby   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Chicago   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Williams   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 George Fox   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Linfield   Whittier   4:00 PM
Thu. 28 Middlebury   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Fri. 29 Chicago   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  UC Santa Cruz   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Redlands   3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Caltech *   Redlands   10:00 AM
  Chapman *   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Middlebury   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Gust. Adolphus   Redlands   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   3:00 PM
  Redlands *   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   3:00 PM
Sat. 6 Occidental *   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Gust. Adolphus   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   10:00 AM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Fri. 12 Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Caltech *   Chapman   10:00 AM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Redlands *   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Concordia (Cal.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Fri. 19 Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   3:00 PM
Sat. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   10:00 AM
  Chapman *   Redlands   10:00 AM
  Whittier *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  UC Riverside   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   6:00 PM
Fri. 26 Whittier   Ojai Championships   TBA
  @ Ventura, Calif.
  Caltech   119th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   The Ojai   TBA
  Redlands %   Ojai Tournament   TBA
  Ojai Div. III West Region Individual Championships   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  @ Ojai, California
Sat. 27 Whittier   Ojai Championships   TBA
  @ Ventura, Calif.
  Caltech   119th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   The Ojai   TBA
  Redlands %   Ojai Tournament   TBA
  Ojai Div. III West Region Individual Championships   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  @ Ojai, California
Sun. 28 Whittier   Ojai Championships   TBA
  @ Ventura, Calif.
  Caltech   119th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   The Ojai   TBA
  Redlands %   Ojai Tournament   TBA
  Ojai Div. III West Region Individual Championships   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  @ Ojai, California
 
May
Fri. 3 Caltech   SCIAC Championships   TBA
  SCIAC Tournament   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  SCIAC Tournament Semifinal
  Redlands * %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  SCIAC Team Championships   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  @ TBA
Sat. 4 Caltech   SCIAC Championships   TBA
  SCIAC Tournament *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  SCIAC Tournament Championship Match
  Redlands * %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  SCIAC Team Championships   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  @ TBA
Fri. 10 NCAA Tournament   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
  Redlands %   NCAA Regional Championships   TBA
Sat. 11 NCAA Tournament   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  NCAA Tournament Third Round
  Redlands %   NCAA Regional Championships   TBA
Sun. 12 Redlands %   NCAA Regional Championships   TBA
Sun. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Tournament   TBA
  NCAA DIII Team Championship - Semifinals @ Kalamazoo, MI
Mon. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Tournament   TBA
  NCAA DIII Team Championship - Quarterfinals @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Redlands %   NCAA Championships   TBA
  Continues through Saturday, May 25th.
Tue. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   NCAA Tournament   TBA
  NCAA DIII Team Championship - Final @ Kalamazoo, MI
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season