2019 SCIAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Tue. 20 Whittier #   Master's   4:00 PM
Thu. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps #   Cal St. San B'dino (exh.)   4:00 PM
Fri. 23 La Verne #   Santa Monica   TBA
  Santa Ana College #   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Redlands #   Cal St. Dom. Hills   7:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sat. 24 Chapman #   Concordia (CA)   3:30 PM
  Biola #   Occidental   4:30 PM
  Bakersfield College #   Cal Lutheran   6:00 PM
  Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Tue. 27 Redlands #   Cal St. San B'dino   TBA
  Exhibition
Fri. 30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Oglethorpe   10:00 AM
  Sonny Carter Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Redlands   Cal St. San Marcos   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran   Pacific Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Occidental   7:00 PM
  San Diego Christian   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Whitworth   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Bethesda University   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 31 Pomona-Pitzer   Emory   1:30 PM
  Providence Christian   La Verne   7:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 1 Cal Lutheran   Puget Sound   1:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Pomona-Pitzer   1:30 PM
  Sonny Carter Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Emory   4:00 PM
  Whitworth   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Occidental   Soka   7:00 PM
Mon. 2 San Diego Christian   Caltech   2:00 PM
Wed. 4 St. Katherine   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer   Vanguard   4:00 PM
Fri. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM
  @ Richardson, TX
  Concordia (Tex.)   Occidental   7:00 PM
  7:00 p.m. PST
Sat. 7 Providence Christian   Caltech   11:00 AM
  La Verne   George Fox   2:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Texas-Dallas   5:30 PM
  Whittier   Linfield   8:00 PM
Sun. 8 La Verne   Pacific (Ore.)   1:00 PM
  Concordia (Tex.)   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
Tue. 10 Ottawa (Ariz.)   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  St. Katherine   Occidental   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Hope Int'l   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer   Soka   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Puget Sound   Chapman   2:00 PM
  @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
  St. Thomas (Minn.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Lake Forest   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Caltech   Willamette   7:00 PM
  George Fox   Occidental   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Alumni #   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Whittier   Vanguard   4:00 PM
  Whitworth   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Sun. 15 Pacific Lutheran   Chapman   11:30 AM
  @ UC Santa Cruz
  Caltech   Northwest   12:00 PM
  Lake Forest   Occidental   12:00 PM
  George Fox   Cal Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Whitworth   La Verne   1:00 PM
  St. Thomas (Minn.)   Redlands   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Caltech *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   La Verne   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Redlands   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   7:00 PM
Mon. 23 La Verne   St. Katherine   4:00 PM
Wed. 25 Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   La Verne   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Occidental   7:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  La Verne *   Caltech   4:00 PM
  Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Alumni Game #   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  Caltech *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   4:30 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Redlands *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   Caltech   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Caltech *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sun. 13 Alumni #   Chapman   6:00 PM
Wed. 16 Redlands   UC Santa Cruz   2:00 PM
  Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Occidental   7:30 PM
Sat. 19 UC Santa Cruz   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  Redlands *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   7:30 PM
  Senior Night
Wed. 23 Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   La Verne   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   4:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
Sun. 27 Caltech   Alumni Game   11:00 AM
Mon. 28 UC Santa Cruz   Chapman   2:00 PM
Wed. 30 Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   4:00 PM
  La Verne *   Redlands   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:30 AM
  Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   La Verne   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Caltech   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   7:00 PM
  Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Semifinals (if CMS qualifies)   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Finals (if CMS advances)   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season