2019-20 SCIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 26 Alumni #   Redlands   10:00 AM
  Annual Alumni Game
 
November
Fri. 8 Texas-Dallas   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Whitworth   7:00 PM
  Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 9 Linfield   Redlands   12:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   George Fox   5:00 PM
  Tip-Off Classic @ Spokane, Wash. (Whitworth)
  Yeshiva   Occidental   8:00 PM
Sun. 10 Yeshiva   Caltech   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Southwestern (TX) vs. La Verne   Redlands   5:00 PM
  Luther   Redlands   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Caltech   UC Santa Cruz   TBA
  Luther (IA) vs. La Verne   Redlands   5:00 PM
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Redlands, California
Sun. 17 Caltech   Puget Sound   TBA
  @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
Thu. 21 Redlands #   UC Riverside   TBA
Fri. 22 Whittier   Washington and Lee   TBA
  La Verne   George Fox   8:00 PM
Sat. 23 Chapman   Puget Sound   TBA
  McArthur Classic
  La Verne   Willamette   1:00 PM
  Caltech   Occidental   7:00 PM
  110 Rivalry
Wed. 27 Redlands   UC Santa Cruz   TBA
  Hamilton   Caltech   5:00 PM
Fri. 29 Dallas   Chapman   TBA
  Lewis & Clark   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:30 PM
  David Wells Classic @ Pomona-Pitzer
Sat. 30 Dallas   Whittier   TBA
  Lewis & Clark   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  Pacific (Ore.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  David Wells Classic
 
December
Wed. 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Occidental   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   UC Santa Cruz   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Puget Sound   Redlands   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Cal Maritime   7:00 PM
Sun. 8 Puget Sound   La Verne   TBA
Sat. 14 UC Santa Cruz   Caltech   3:00 PM
Mon. 16 UC Santa Cruz   Redlands   5:00 PM
Tue. 17 Chicago   Caltech   3:00 PM
Wed. 18 Redlands   Simpson   TBA
  @ San Diego, Calif.
Thu. 19 Elmhurst   Caltech   3:00 PM
Fri. 20 Chicago   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:30 PM
Sun. 29 Tufts   Caltech   4:30 PM
  Lake Forest   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
  Gust. Adolphus   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6:00 PM
Mon. 30 Lake Forest   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Tue. 31 Gust. Adolphus   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
  @ Claremont, Calif.
 
January
Sat. 4 Caltech *   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
Mon. 6 Occidental *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   La Verne   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Whittier *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   2:00 PM
Wed. 15 Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Caltech *   Redlands   TBA
Wed. 22 Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Caltech *   Chapman   5:00 PM
  La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
  Whittier *   Redlands   5:00 PM
Wed. 29 Caltech *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   TBA
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  La Verne *   Caltech   2:00 PM
Wed. 5 Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   5:00 PM
Wed. 12 Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Redlands *   Caltech   5:00 PM
Wed. 19 Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   TBA
  Redlands *   Whittier   TBA
  Chapman *   Caltech   2:00 PM
Tue. 25 Caltech *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Fri. 28 Caltech   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Semifinals (if CMS qualifies)   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Finals (if CMS advances)   TBA
  Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season