2018-19 SCIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 27 Alumni #   La Verne   TBA
  Alumni Game
  Alumni #   Redlands   12:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 Vanguard #   Caltech   7:00 PM
Fri. 2 La Verne #   UC Irvine   7:00 PM
Sun. 4 Bethesda University # 55 Occidental 106 Final
Thu. 8 Menlo # 58 Chapman 61 Final
Fri. 9 Oberlin 96 La Verne 70 Final
Sat. 10 Redlands 58 UC Santa Cruz 47 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Oberlin 68 Caltech 70 Final
  Westmont # 79 Occidental 89 Final
  Westcliff University # 62 Whittier 87 Final
Sun. 11 Chapman # 70 La Sierra 73 Final
Tue. 13 La Verne 78 Linfield 112 Final
  Cal Lutheran 32 UC Santa Barb. 88 Final
Fri. 16 Whittier 98 George Fox 108 Final
  Cal Lutheran 65 UC Santa Cruz 68 Final
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, West Field House
  Occidental 68 Caltech 59 Final
  110 Rivalry
  Chapman 57 Linfield 74 Final
  UCSC Classic @ West Field House - Santa Cruz, CA
  Calif. Miramar 58 Redlands 76 Final
  Bulldog Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 43 Chicago 51 Final
  Midway Classic
  Whitworth 90 Whittier 76 Final
  @ Wheeler Sports Center
  Pacific (Ore.) 101 Chapman 126 Final
  @ Kaiser Permanente Arena -Santa Cruz, CA
  Linfield 81 Cal Lutheran 85 Final
  Slugs Tipoff Classic @ Kaiser Permanente Arena- Santa Cruz, CA
  Augsburg 82 Redlands 77 Final
  Bulldog Tip-Off Classic
  Biola 67 Pomona-Pitzer 92 Final
Sun. 18 Springfield 64 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 85 Final
  Midway Classic @ University of Chicago
Mon. 19 West Coast Baptist 72 Occidental 99 Final
Tue. 20 Cal Lutheran   George Fox   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer   LIFE Pacific   7:30 PM
Wed. 21 Carleton   Caltech   5:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
  Rhodes   Occidental   7:00 PM
Fri. 23 Puget Sound   Chapman   1:00 PM
  @ Whittier
  Rhodes   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Holiday Inn La Mirada Purple & Gold Poet Classic
  Willamette   Pomona-Pitzer   4:30 PM
  Wells Classic @ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
  Redlands   Neb. Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Whitman   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Wells Classic
Sat. 24 Greenville   Redlands   12:00 PM
  @ Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wesleyan)
  La Verne   UC Santa Cruz   12:00 PM
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Rhodes   Chapman   1:00 PM
  @ Whittier
  Puget Sound   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Holiday Inn La Mirada Purple & Gold Poet Classic
  Willamette   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:30 PM
  Wells Classic @ Pomona-Pitzer
  Whitman   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Wells Classic
Sun. 25 TBA   La Verne   TBA
  Thanksgiving Tournament @ UC Santa Cruz
Wed. 28 Cal Miramar   Occidental   7:00 PM
Thu. 29 La Sierra   Chapman   7:00 PM
Fri. 30 Lee Fulmer Classic #   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  35th Annual Lopata Classic
  Whittier   Colorado Col.   5:00 PM
  St. Katherine   Redlands   5:00 PM
  West Coast Baptist   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Pomona-Pitzer   TBA   TBA
  35th Annual Lopata Classic @ St. Louis, MO
  Whittier   JWU (Denver)   3:00 PM
  Lee Fulmer Classic   Redlands   5:00 PM
  Bethesda vs. St. Katherine
  Cal Lutheran #   Cal St. Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Pacific Union #   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Occidental   West Coast Baptist   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  JWU (Denver)   Caltech   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 JWU (Denver)   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 La Verne   Whitworth   1:00 PM
  JWU (Denver)   Whittier   5:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Caltech   California Baptist   7:00 PM
  Cal Miramar   Occidental   7:00 PM
Sun. 9 UC Santa Cruz   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
Wed. 12 Miramar University   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Bethesda University   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 UC Santa Cruz   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Westmont   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:30 PM
Sun. 16 UC Santa Cruz   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
  Whittier *   Occidental   4:00 PM
Mon. 17 Pacific (Ore.)   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Principia   Caltech   5:00 PM
Tue. 18 Hanover   Whittier   5:00 PM
  George Fox   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Principia   Occidental   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 George Fox   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Hanover   Caltech   5:00 PM
  Oneonta   Chapman   6:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Occidental   7:00 PM
Thu. 20 Oneonta   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Lewis & Clark   Caltech   2:00 PM
Sat. 22 Lewis & Clark   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
Fri. 28 Hardin-Simmons   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Chapman   7:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Wis.-Stevens Point   Cal Lutheran   8:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran Holiday Classic
Sat. 29 Hardin-Simmons   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Caltech   4:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Whittier   7:00 PM
  La Verne   California Baptist   7:00 PM
  Whitman   Cal Lutheran   8:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran Holiday Classic
Sun. 30 Redlands #   Cal St. San B'dino   3:00 PM
  Exhibition
Mon. 31 Pacific Lutheran   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Whittier *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   Caltech   4:30 PM
Mon. 7 Redlands *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 La Verne *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Mon. 14 Chapman *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Caltech *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Redlands *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   7:30 PM
Wed. 23 La Verne *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 UC Santa Cruz   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Caltech *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  La Verne *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 Whittier *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Chapman   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Caltech   4:30 PM
  Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
Tue. 5 Chapman *   Caltech   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Redlands *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 UC Santa Cruz   La Verne   TBA
  Occidental *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 La Verne *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Caltech   7:30 PM
Tue. 19 Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Redlands   7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference