2019 SCIAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Wed. 23 Cal St. San B'dino #   Redlands   2:30 PM
Sun. 27 Cal St. Dom. Hills #   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Alumni #   Redlands   3:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Pacific (Ore.)   Redlands   3:00 PM
Sat. 2 Pacific (Ore.)   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Alumni #   Chapman   12:00 PM
  CEYTS #   Occidental   1:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Redlands   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 Hope International #   Chapman   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Cal Lutheran   Sul Ross St.   TBA
  @ Tucson, Az.
  Redlands   Tucson Invite   TBA
  Piedmont   Chapman   TBA
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Willamette   Whittier   2:30 PM
Sat. 9 Redlands   Sul Ross St.   TBA
  @ Tucson, Az.
  Redlands   Tucson Invite   TBA
  Pacific Lutheran   Chapman   TBA
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Pacific (Ore.)   Chapman   TBA
  @ at Tucson, Ariz.
  Puget Sound   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Willamette   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Willamette   Whittier   2:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Occidental   2:30 PM
Sun. 10 Redlands   Tucson Invite   TBA
  UT-Dallas   Chapman   TBA
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Willamette   Occidental   10:30 AM
Thu. 14 East Tex. Baptist   Chapman   4:00 PM
Fri. 15 East Tex. Baptist   Chapman   12:30 PM
  Redlands   Concordia (TX)   4:00 PM
Sat. 16 Redlands   Texas-Dallas   9:00 AM
  La Verne   Centenary (La.)   11:00 AM
  Redlands   Texas-Dallas   12:00 PM
  Occidental   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:00 PM
  East Tex. Baptist   Chapman   1:00 PM
  La Verne   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM
Sun. 17 La Verne   Centenary (La.)   8:00 AM
  Redlands   Concordia (TX)   9:00 AM
Wed. 20 Castleton   Chapman   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Whittier *   Redlands   2:30 PM
  Chapman *   La Verne   2:30 PM
Sat. 23 La Verne *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Whitworth   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Whittier   2:00 PM
  Whitworth   Occidental   2:30 PM
  La Verne *   Chapman   2:30 PM
Sun. 24 Whitworth   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  Castleton   Occidental   11:00 AM
  11:00 a.m. PST
  Castleton   Occidental   2:30 PM
  2:30 p.m. PST
 
March
Fri. 1 Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:30 PM
Sat. 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Drew   Occidental   1:00 PM
  1:00 p.m. PST
  Texas Lutheran   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Texas Lutheran   Chapman   4:30 PM
Sun. 3 Centenary (La.)   Occidental   11:00 AM
  11 a.m. PST
  Centenary (La.)   Occidental   2:30 PM
  2:30 p.m. PST
Fri. 8 Centenary (La.)   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  Occidental *   Whittier   3:00 PM
Sat. 9 Centenary (La.)   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Centenary (La.)   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Whittier *   Occidental   2:30 PM
Sun. 10 Centenary (La.)   Chapman   10:30 AM
  12:30 p.m. CST
Mon. 11 Lakeland   Occidental   3:00 PM
  3:00 p.m. PST
Tue. 12 Ithaca   Chapman   3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Ithaca   Occidental   1:00 PM
  1:00 p.m. PST
Fri. 15 Ithaca   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Bowdoin   Occidental   1:00 PM
  1:00 p.m. PST
  Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   2:30 PM
Sun. 17 Puget Sound   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Bowdoin   Redlands   12:00 PM
  Principia   Occidental   2:30 PM
  2:30 p.m. PST
Wed. 20 Whittier   George Fox   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Chapman *   Redlands   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Chapman   2:30 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:30 PM
Sun. 24 MIT   La Verne   TBA
  MIT   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
Mon. 25 MIT   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 MIT   Chapman   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 MIT   Redlands   3:00 PM
Thu. 28 MIT   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
Fri. 29 Occidental *   Chapman   3:00 PM
  Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Chapman *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Chapman *   Occidental   2:30 PM
 
April
Fri. 5 Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Willamette   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Redlands *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Chapman *   Whittier   3:00 PM
Sat. 6 Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Willamette   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:00 PM
  Caltech *   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:30 PM
  Whittier *   Chapman   2:30 PM
  Willamette   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Fri. 12 Occidental *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Redlands *   La Verne   3:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   3:00 PM
  Linfield   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Caltech *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  La Verne *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Linfield   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  La Verne *   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Linfield   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Caltech *   Occidental   2:30 PM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:30 PM
Sun. 14 Linfield   Whittier   10:00 AM
Fri. 19 La Verne *   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   3:00 PM
Sat. 20 Occidental *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Chapman   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Occidental *   La Verne   2:30 PM
  Chapman   George Fox   3:00 PM
Sun. 21 Chapman   George Fox   12:00 PM
Fri. 26 Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
  Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
Sat. 27 Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   2:30 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   2:30 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 Redlands *   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Caltech *   Chapman   3:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer   Linfield   4:30 PM
Sat. 4 Occidental *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Occidental *   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Chapman *   Caltech   2:30 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer   Linfield   3:00 PM
Sun. 5 Pomona-Pitzer   Linfield   11:00 AM
Fri. 10 Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
Sat. 11 Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
Sun. 12 Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season