2019 SCIAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 19 Providence Christan #   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
Wed. 23 Cal St. San B'dino #   Redlands   2:30 PM
Sat. 26 Alumni #   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Caltech   Alumni Game   12:00 PM
  Alumni #   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Alumni #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
Sun. 27 Cal St. Dom. Hills #   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Alumni #   Redlands   3:00 PM
Thu. 31 CETYS, Mexico #   Cal Lutheran   2:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 CETYS #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
Sat. 2 Alumni #   Whittier   10:30 AM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Alumni #   Chapman   12:00 PM
  CEYTS #   Occidental   1:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Redlands   2:30 PM
Sun. 3 Pacific (Ore.)   Redlands   11:00 AM
Tue. 5 Hope International #   Chapman   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Pacific Lutheran   Redlands   11:00 AM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Vanguard #   Whittier   2:30 PM
  Texas-Dallas   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Fri. 8 Pacific Lutheran   La Verne   10:00 AM
  Cactus Classic @ Tucson, AZ (Kino Sports Complex)
  Redlands   Sul Ross St.   1:00 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Whitman   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Pacific Lutheran   Chapman   2:00 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Lewis & Clark   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
  Willamette   Whittier   2:30 PM
  Redlands   George Fox   5:00 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz. (Kino Sports Complex)
Sat. 9 Whitman   Redlands   9:00 AM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  George Fox   La Verne   9:00 AM
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, AZ (Kino Sports Complex)
  Pacific (Ore.)   Chapman   10:00 AM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Puget Sound   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Willamette   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Lewis & Clark   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Whitman   Chapman   2:00 PM
  @ at Tucson, Ariz.
  Willamette   Whittier   2:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Cactus Classic @ Tucson, AZ (Kino Sports Complex)
  Puget Sound   Occidental   2:30 PM
  Piedmont   Cal Lutheran   5:00 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sun. 10 Cal Lutheran   George Fox   9:00 AM
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz. (Kino Sports Complex)
  Piedmont   Chapman   10:00 AM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Willamette   Occidental   10:30 AM
  Puget Sound   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  La Verne   Texas-Dallas   11:00 AM
  Cactus Classic @ Tucson, AZ (Kino Sports Complex)
  Lewis & Clark   Pomona-Pitzer   12:00 PM
Thu. 14 East Tex. Baptist   Chapman   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Redlands   Texas-Dallas   11:00 AM
  East Tex. Baptist   Chapman   2:30 PM
  Providence Christian   Caltech   2:30 PM
  Westmont   Pomona-Pitzer   2:30 PM
Sat. 16 La Verne   Centenary (La.)   11:00 AM
  Providence Christian   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Redlands   Texas-Dallas   12:00 PM
  Occidental   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:00 PM
  East Tex. Baptist   Chapman   1:00 PM
  La Verne   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM
  Providence Christian   Caltech   2:00 PM
  7 inn.
  Redlands   Concordia (TX)   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 La Verne   Centenary (La.)   8:00 AM
  Redlands   Concordia (TX)   9:00 AM
Fri. 22 Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Whittier *   Redlands   2:30 PM
  Chapman *   La Verne   2:30 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   2:30 PM
Sat. 23 La Verne *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Whitworth   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
  Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Whittier   2:30 PM
  Whitworth   Occidental   2:30 PM
  La Verne *   Chapman   2:30 PM
Sun. 24 Castleton   Occidental   11:00 AM
  11:00 a.m. PST
  Whitworth   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Castleton   Occidental   3:00 PM
  2:30 p.m. PST
Mon. 25 Castleton   Pomona-Pitzer   2:30 PM
Tue. 26 Castleton   Caltech   2:30 PM
Wed. 27 Castleton   Chapman   3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:30 PM
  Texas Lutheran   Cal Lutheran   2:30 PM
  La Verne *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:30 PM
Sat. 2 Caltech   Tucson, Ariz.   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Drew   Occidental   1:00 PM
  1:00 p.m. PST
  Texas Lutheran   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   2:30 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   La Verne   2:30 PM
  Texas Lutheran   Chapman   4:30 PM
Sun. 3 Caltech   Tucson, Ariz.   TBA
  Centenary (La.)   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Drew   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Centenary (La.)   Occidental   2:30 PM
  Drew   Whittier   2:30 PM
Tue. 5 Greensboro   Cal Lutheran   2:30 PM
  Centenary (La.)   Whittier   2:30 PM
Wed. 6 Greensboro   Cal Lutheran   2:30 PM
  Drew   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:30 PM
Thu. 7 Greensboro   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Drew   Cal Lutheran   2:30 PM
Fri. 8 Centenary (La.)   Pomona-Pitzer   2:30 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   3:00 PM
Sat. 9 Centenary (La.)   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Whitman   Caltech   12:00 PM
  Centenary (La.)   Redlands   2:30 PM
  Whittier *   Occidental   2:30 PM
Sun. 10 Centenary (La.)   Chapman   10:30 AM
  Whitman   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Ithaca   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Whitman   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
Mon. 11 Lakeland   Occidental   3:00 PM
  3:00 p.m. PST
  Ithaca   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Ithaca   Chapman   3:00 PM
  Lakeland   La Verne   3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Ithaca   Occidental   1:00 PM
  1:00 p.m. PST
Thu. 14 Bowdoin   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Ithaca   Caltech   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Lakeland   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
  Ithaca   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   3:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Whittier   3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Ithaca   La Verne   10:00 AM
  Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Puget Sound   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Lakeland   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Principia   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Bowdoin   Occidental   1:00 PM
  1:00 p.m. PST
  Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Lakeland   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Whittier   2:30 PM
Sun. 17 Puget Sound   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Bowdoin   Redlands   12:00 PM
  Principia   Occidental   2:30 PM
  2:30 p.m. PST
Mon. 18 Puget Sound   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Puget Sound   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Bowdoin   La Verne   12:00 PM
  Principia   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  Bowdoin   La Verne   3:00 PM
Wed. 20 Bowdoin   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  Whittier   George Fox   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 Whittier   Willamette   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Chapman *   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
  Caltech *   La Verne   3:00 PM
  Whittier   Pacific (Ore.)   5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  La Verne *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Whittier   Pacific (Ore.)   1:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
  La Verne *   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Chapman   2:30 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:30 PM
  Whittier   Pacific (Ore.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 MIT   La Verne   11:00 AM
  MIT   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Mon. 25 MIT   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  New Rochelle   Caltech   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 New Rochelle   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
  MIT   Chapman   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 MIT   Redlands   3:00 PM
  New Rochelle   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Thu. 28 MIT   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
Fri. 29 New Rochelle   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   Chapman   3:00 PM
  Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   La Verne   3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Chapman *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   2:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   2:30 PM
  Chapman *   Occidental   2:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark   La Verne   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 Lewis & Clark   Whittier   11:00 AM
 
April
Fri. 5 Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Willamette   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Redlands *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Chapman *   Whittier   3:00 PM
  La Verne *   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
Sat. 6 Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Willamette   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Caltech *   Redlands   2:30 PM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:30 PM
  Whittier *   Chapman   2:30 PM
  Willamette   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Fri. 12 Occidental *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Redlands *   La Verne   3:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   3:00 PM
  Linfield   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
  Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Caltech *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  La Verne *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Linfield   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Linfield   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  La Verne *   Redlands   2:30 PM
  Caltech *   Occidental   2:30 PM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:30 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   2:30 PM
Sun. 14 Linfield   Whittier   11:00 AM
Fri. 19 Chapman   George Fox   12:00 PM
  La Verne *   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Caltech *   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Chapman   George Fox   3:00 PM
Sat. 20 Occidental *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Chapman   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   2:30 PM
  Occidental *   La Verne   2:30 PM
  Whittier *   Caltech   2:30 PM
Fri. 26 Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
  Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Whittier *   La Verne   3:00 PM
Sat. 27 Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  La Verne *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   2:00 PM
  Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
  La Verne *   Whittier   2:30 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   2:30 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 Redlands *   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Caltech *   Chapman   3:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   3:00 PM
  La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer   Linfield   4:30 PM
Sat. 4 Occidental *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Occidental *   Redlands   2:30 PM
  Chapman *   Caltech   2:30 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer   Linfield   3:00 PM
Sun. 5 Pomona-Pitzer   Linfield   11:00 AM
Fri. 10 Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Caltech   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  TBA   La Verne   TBA
  SCIAC Tournament
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Cal Lutheran   SCIAC Tournament   3:00 PM
Sat. 11 Cal Lutheran   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  TBA   La Verne   TBA
  SCIAC Tournament
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
Sun. 12 Cal Lutheran   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  TBA   La Verne   TBA
  SCIAC Tournament
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Championship   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season