2018 SCIAC Women's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Sat. 18 Concordia (Cal.) #   Whittier   TBA
  Whittier Fall Fling
 
January
Sat. 20 Redlands #   Pomona-Pitzer   8:00 AM
  Exhibition game (scrimmage)
  UC Riverside # 1 Chapman 18 Final
Sat. 27 Loyola Marymount 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5 Final
  @ Riverside, Calif.
  UC Riverside #   La Verne   10:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer 9 Concordia (Cal.) 8 Final
  Lancer Invite @ Riverside
  Whittier 7 Azusa Pacific 17 Final
  CBU Mini Tournament @ Riverside, Calif. (Cal Baptist)
  Pomona-Pitzer 3 Southern California 21 Final
  Lancer Invite @ Riverside
  Chapman 2 Loyola Marymount 14 Final
  @ at Cal Baptist (Riverside,Calif.)
  Azusa Pacific 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5 Final
  @ Riverside, Calif.
  Whittier 7 Concordia (Cal.) 9 Final
  CBU Mini Tournament @ Riverside, Calif. (Cal Baptist)
  Chapman 6 Cal Baptist 12 Final
  Cal Baptist Tournament
 
February
Fri. 2 Carthage 4 Cal Lutheran 12 Final
  Cal St. Monterey Bay 2 Cal Lutheran 6 Final
Sat. 3 Cal St. Monterey Bay 9 Whittier 10 Final
  Whittier Mini Tournament
  Pomona-Pitzer 14 China 12 Final
  Whittier Invitational @ Whittier
  Redlands 6 Concordia (Cal.) 13 Final
  Whittier Mini Tournament @ Whittier
  Azusa Pacific 14 Chapman 4 Final
  Whittier College Tournament @ at Whittier, Calif.
  Carthage 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14 Final
  Redlands # 8 Whittier 14 Final
  Whittier Mini Tournament (Exhibition Game)
  Cal St. Monterey Bay 10 Pomona-Pitzer 18 Final
  Whittier Invitational @ Whittier
  China # 22 Whittier 6 Final
  Whittier Mini Tournament (Exhibition Game)
  Redlands 7 Azusa Pacific 19 Final
  Whittier Mini Tournament @ Whittier
  Concordia (Cal.) 15 Chapman 4 Final
  Whittier College Tournament @ at Whittier, Calif.
Sat. 10 Occidental #   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Exhibition game
Sun. 18 Redlands #   University of Toronto   TBA
  Exhibition game @ Newport Beach
Wed. 21 Occidental *   Redlands   4:00 PM
Fri. 23 Pomona-Pitzer   Fresno Pacific   10:00 AM
  Tina Finali Invitational @ Thousand Oaks
  Azusa Pacific   Cal Lutheran   11:15 AM
  Tina Finali Invitational
  Pomona-Pitzer   Azusa Pacific   2:45 PM
  Tina Finali Invitational @ Thousand Oaks
  Cal St. East Bay   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Tina Finali Invitational
Sat. 24 University of Toronto   Cal Lutheran   8:30 AM
  Tina Finali Invitational
  Fresno Pacific   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9:45 AM
  Tina Finali Tournament @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Redlands   Santa Clara   10:20 AM
  Toronto   Occidental   12:15 PM
  Tina Finali Invitational @ Cal Lutheran
  Fresno Pacific   Cal Lutheran   1:30 PM
  Tina Finali Invitational
  Azusa Pacific   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:45 PM
  Tina Finali Tournament @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Redlands   Sonoma St.   3:40 PM
  Santa Clara Invite @ Santa Clara
  Cal St. East Bay   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Tina Finali Invitational @ Cal Lutheran
Sun. 25 Redlands   Cal St. Monterey Bay   8:00 AM
  Santa Clara Invite @ Santa Clara
  Redlands #   Santa Clara   12:00 PM
  Redlands   UC Davis   2:40 PM
  Santa Clara Invite @ Santa Clara
Wed. 28 Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
  La Verne *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   7:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 McKendree University   Chapman   7:00 PM
Fri. 2 Caltech   Mckendree   11:00 AM
  Claremont, Calif. @ Las Flores Park
  Redlands   St. Francis (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament @ Claremont, CA
  Occidental   Cal Baptist   11:00 AM
  Convergence Tournament @ CMS
  Whittier   St. Francis (N.Y.)   12:20 PM
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool)
  Concordia (Cal.)   Chapman   12:20 PM
  Claremont Convergence @ at Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool)
  Fresno Pacific   La Verne   12:20 PM
  Convergence Tournament
  Cal St. Monterey Bay   Pomona-Pitzer   1:40 PM
  Convergence Tournament
  Villanova   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:40 PM
  Convergence Tournament
  Caltech   St. Francis (N.Y.)   3:00 PM
  Claremont Convergence @ Las Flores Park
  Mckendree   La Verne   4:20 PM
  Convergence Tournament
  Occidental   St. Francis University   4:20 PM
  Convergence Tournament @ CMS
  Fresno Pacific   Chapman   4:20 PM
  Claremont Convergence @ at Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool)
  Redlands   Villanova   5:40 PM
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament @ Claremont, CA
  Whittier   Sonoma St.   5:40 PM
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool)
  Concordia (Cal.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Convergence Tournament
  UC San Diego   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Convergence Tournament
Sat. 3 Occidental   Penn St.-Behrend   9:00 AM
  Convergence Tournament @ Las Flores Park
  Caltech   Fresno Pacific   9:00 AM
  Claremont Convergence @ CMS
  Redlands   Mckendree   9:00 AM
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament @ Claremont, CA
  Saint Francis   Chapman   10:20 AM
  Claremont Convergence @ at Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool)
  Whittier   Cal St. Monterey Bay   10:20 AM
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool)
  Villanova   La Verne   11:40 AM
  Convergence Tournament
  UC San Diego   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:40 AM
  Convergence Tournament
  Cal Baptist   Pomona-Pitzer   11:40 AM
  Convergence Tournament
  Indiana   Cal Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Indiana Tournament
  Redlands   UC Santa Barb.   1:00 PM
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament @ Claremont, CA
  Caltech   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Claremont Convergence @ CMS
  St. Francis (N.Y.)   Chapman   2:20 PM
  Claremont Convergence @ at Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool)
  Occidental   Mckendree   2:20 PM
  Convergence Tournament @ La Verne
  Sonoma St.   La Verne   3:40 PM
  Convergence Tournament
  Whittier   UC San Diego   3:40 PM
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool)
  Mercyhurst   Cal Lutheran   3:45 PM
  Indiana Tournament @ Bloomington, Ind.
  Pomona-Pitzer   UC Santa Barb.   5:00 PM
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif.
  Cal St. Monterey Bay   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
  Convergence Tournament
Sun. 4 Wash. & Jeff.   Cal Lutheran   5:00 AM
  Indiana Tournament @ Bloomington, Ind.
  St. Francis (N.Y.)   La Verne   10:00 AM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Virginia MIlitary Institute   Cal Lutheran   11:15 AM
  Indiana Tournament @ Bloomington, Ind.
Mon. 5 Saint Francis (PA)   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Villanova   Whittier   7:00 PM
Tue. 6 Penn St.-Behrend   Caltech   5:00 PM
  Villanova   Chapman   6:00 PM
Wed. 7 Whittier *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   Caltech   5:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Thu. 8 St. Francis (Penn.)   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
Sat. 10 La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Redlands   Cal Baptist   6:00 PM
Tue. 13 Harvard   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Chapman *   Redlands   4:00 PM
  La Verne *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   4:00 PM
Thu. 15 Macalester   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Connecticut College   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:00 PM
  Redlands #   Whittier   4:00 PM
  Exhibition game
  Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Caltech *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Macalester   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 17 La Verne *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Connecticut College   Cal Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Macalester   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
  @ Redlands, Calif.
  TBA   Redlands   2:00 PM
  @ Redlands
  Caltech   Grove City   5:00 PM
  Macalester   Redlands   5:00 PM
Sun. 18 Macalester   Cal Lutheran   10:00 AM
  Caltech   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
  @ Washington & Jefferson
  Caltech   Wash. & Jeff.   5:00 PM
Wed. 21 Occidental *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Cal St. East Bay   Redlands   5:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   5:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Thu. 22 Cal St. East Bay   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Caltech   11:00 AM
Sat. 24 Caltech *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Azusa Pacific   Whittier   12:30 PM
  Cal St. East Bay   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Redlands   Cal St. Northridge   3:00 PM
  Hartwick   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Brown   Whittier   4:00 PM
Sun. 25 Brown   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Brown   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Hartwick   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Mon. 26 Virginia MIlitary Institute   Whittier   6:00 PM
Wed. 28 La Verne *   Redlands   4:00 PM
  Chapman *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Virginia MIlitary Institute   Redlands   7:00 PM
Thu. 29 Virginia MIlitary Institute   Occidental   5:00 PM
Fri. 30 Virginia MIlitary Institute   La Verne   11:00 AM
Sat. 31 Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Alumnae #   Redlands   12:00 PM
  Alumni #   Pomona-Pitzer   12:30 PM
  Alumni Game
  Occidental   Brown   2:00 PM
  @ Cal Lutheran
  Brown   Cal Lutheran   4:30 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 Caltech *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
Wed. 11 Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  La Verne *   Caltech   5:00 PM
  Whittier *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Alumni #   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Alumnae #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:30 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   4:00 PM
Wed. 18 Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
Fri. 27 Whittier   SCIAC Post Season Tournament (Semi-Finals)   TBA
  Redlands   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Semifinals   TBA
  Caltech   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Hosted by #1/2 seeds
  Occidental *   TBD   7:00 PM
  SCIAC Championships
Sun. 29 Whittier   SCIAC Post Season Tournament (Championship)   TBA
  Caltech   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Hosted by highest remaining seed
  Redlands   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Championship   TBA
  Occidental *   TBD   2:00 PM
  SCIAC Championships
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season