2017 SCIAC Women's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 21 Pomona-Pitzer 5 UC Santa Barb. 15 Final
  Winter Invitational
  University of the Pacific 20 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
  Santa Barbara, Calif. (Rec Center Pool) @ UCSB Winter Invite
Sat. 28 Whittier 6 Loyola Marymount 20 Final
  CBU Mini Tournament @ Whittier, Calif.
  Pomona-Pitzer 8 CSU Bakersfield 10 Final
  Lancer Tournament @ Riverside
  Whittier 4 Southern California 22 Final
  CBU Mini Tournament @ Riverside, Calif. (Cal Baptist)
  Pomona-Pitzer 6 Loyola Marymount 13 Final
  Lancer Tournament @ Riverside
 
February
Fri. 3 CSUN 13 Cal Lutheran 5 Final
  Cal St. Monterey Bay 12 Cal Lutheran 5 Final
Sat. 4 Pomona-Pitzer 2 Southern California 25 Final
  Whittier Invitational @ Whittier
  Southern California 24 Chapman 1 Final
  @ Whittier, Calif.
  Cal St. Monterey Bay 14 La Verne 9 Final
  Cal Baptist 13 Whittier 8 Final
  Whittier Mini Tournament
  Occidental 4 Concordia (Cal.) 14 Final
  @ Whittier College
  Chapman 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12 Final
  @ Whittier, Calif.
  Pomona-Pitzer 6 Cal Baptist 11 Final
  Whittier Invitational @ Whittier
  Concordia (Cal.) 13 Whittier 16 Final
  Whittier Mini Tournament
  Occidental 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10 Final
  Mini Tournament @ Whittier, CA
Sat. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7 Saint Francis (PA) 10 Final
  @ Bucknell University
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 Princeton 12 Final
  @ Bucknell University
Sun. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12 Mercyhurst 5 Final
  @ Bucknell University
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 Wagner 16 Final
  @ Bucknell University
Thu. 16 Tri-match   Redlands   2:00 PM
  CSUN 15 Redlands 5 Final
  Cal Baptist 17 Redlands 7 Final
Sat. 18 Alumni #   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer 3 CSUN 9 Final
  @ Citrus College
  Pomona-Pitzer 5 Azusa Pacific 6 Final
  @ Citrus College
  Occidental 4 UC Davis 19 Final
Sun. 19 Occidental 3 CSU Bakersfield 14 Final
  Davis Invitational @ Davis, CA
  Occidental 3 San Jose St. 20 Final - OT
  Davis Invitational @ Davis, CA
Tue. 21 Toronto 5 La Verne 11 Final
Wed. 22 Univ. of Toronto 6 Cal Lutheran 9 Final
  Hawaii 22 Whittier 7 Final
  Siena 2 Whittier 12 Final
Thu. 23 Siena 13 Redlands 16 Final
Fri. 24 Pomona-Pitzer 17 St. Francis (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Tina Finali Invitational @ Thousand Oaks
  Pomona-Pitzer 11 Fresno Pacific 13 Final
  Tina Finali Invitational @ Thousand Oaks
  Cal St. East Bay 9 Cal Lutheran 7 Final
  University of Toronto 9 Chapman 3 Final
Sat. 25 Azusa Pacific 9 Whittier 8 Final - OT
  Occidental 1 CSU Bakersfield 18 Final
  Tina Finali Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  University of Toronto 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10 Final - OT
  @ Whittier, CA
  Siena 5 Cal Lutheran 7 Final
  Alumni Game #   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Azusa Pacific 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8 Final
  @ Whittier, CA
  Occidental 6 Fresno Pacific 20 Final
  Tina Finali Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  CSU Bakersfield 11 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
  Uni. of Toronto 4 Whittier 8 Final
Sun. 26 Occidental 8 Cal St. East Bay 18 Final
  Tina Finali Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  St. Francis (N.Y.) 4 Cal Lutheran 8 Final
  Chapman 5 Cal St. East Bay 12 Final
  Occidental 4 St. Francis University (PA) 9 Final
  Tina Finali Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Chapman 14 St. Francis (N.Y.) 10 Final
  St. Francis (Pa.) 4 Cal Lutheran 10 Final
Tue. 28 Saint Francis 11 La Verne 17 Final
 
March
Fri. 3 Occidental 26 Caltech 7 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool)
  Azusa Pacific 6 La Verne 9 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool)
  Chapman 6 Fresno Pacific 14 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Redlands 4 Cal St. Monterey Bay 13 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Whittier 11 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool)
  Cal Baptist 9 Pomona-Pitzer 10 Final - OT
  Convergence Tournament
  Caltech 5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16 Final
  Claremont Convergence
  Cal St. Monterey Bay 7 La Verne 8 Final - OT
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool)
  Loyola Marymount 12 Cal Lutheran 5 Final
  Cal Baptist 14 Redlands 4 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Whittier 15 Fresno Pacific 10 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool)
  Occidental 14 McKendree 8 Final
  Convergence @ Claremont, CA
  Chapman 14 Concordia (Cal.) 15 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Saint Francis (PA) 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8 Final
  Sonoma St. 7 Pomona-Pitzer 12 Final
  Convergence Tournament
Sat. 4 Grove City 13 Caltech 9 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrod Pool)
  Fresno Pacific 9 La Verne 8 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool)
  Penn St.-Behrend 6 Redlands 14 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Sonoma St. 10 Chapman 8 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Occidental 8 St. Francis University (PA) 10 Final
  Convergence @ Claremont, CA
  Concordia (Cal.) 5 Pomona-Pitzer 11 Final
  Convergence Tournament
  Cal St. Monterey Bay 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8 Final
  Caltech 0 Fresno Pacific 21 Final
  @ Claremont Convergence (Axelrood Pool)
  Whittier 13 Sonoma St. 12 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool)
  UC Santa Barb. 16 La Verne 1 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool)
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Occidental 13 Final
  Convergence @ Claremont, CA
  Grove City 5 Chapman 13 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  St. Francis (PA) 8 Redlands 6 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Azusa Pacific 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4 Final
  Whittier 14 Concordia (Cal.) 13 Final
  Claremont Convergence @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool)
  UC Santa Barb. 9 Pomona-Pitzer 6 Final
  Convergence Tournament
Sun. 5 Sonoma St. 6 Redlands 2 Final
  McKendree 6 Redlands 11 Final
Mon. 6 Penn St.-Behrend 4 La Verne 12 Final
  Grove City 2 Redlands 13 Final
Tue. 7 Grove City 8 Occidental 14 Final
  Azusa Pacific 8 La Verne 9 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 21 Caltech 14 Final
  Azusa Pacific 14 Chapman 3 Final
Wed. 8 Caltech * 3 Pomona-Pitzer 20 Final
  Villanova 14 Redlands 4 Final
Thu. 9 Villanova 11 Cal Lutheran 7 Final
Fri. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5 Azusa Pacific 8 Final
  Redlands 1 Cal Baptist 13 Final
  Concordia (Cal.) 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 13 Final
  @ Riverside, CA
  Redlands 1 Azusa Pacific 12 Final
  @ Riverside, CA
Sat. 11 Cal Lutheran 10 Iona 12 Final
  @ Connecticut College
  Marist 10 La Verne 5 Final
  Arizona State Invitational @ Tempe, Ariz.
  Cal Lutheran 11 Utica 2 Final
  @ Connecticut College
  Whittier 7 Wagner 14 Final
  Aztec Invite @ San Diego, Calif. (San Diego State)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4 Cal Baptist 11 Final
  Bucknell 10 Chapman 5 Final
  @ San, Diego, Calif.
  Redlands 1 Fresno Pacific 10 Final
  @ Riverside, CA
  Cal Lutheran 8 Iona 9 Final
  @ Connecticut College
  Whittier 3 Indiana 10 Final
  Aztec Invite @ San Diego, Calif. (San Diego State)
  Stanford 21 La Verne 3 Final
  Arizona State Invitational @ Tempe, Ariz.
  Redlands 4 Concordia (Cal.) 10 Final
  @ Riverside, CA
  Chapman 2 San Diego St. 17 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5 Fresno Pacific 11 Final
  @ Riverside, CA
Sun. 12 Cal Lutheran 12 Connecticut College 2 Final
  Connecticut College Tournament
  Cal Lutheran 13 Connecticut College 1 Final
  Connecticut College Tournament
  La Verne 3 Arizona St. 17 Final
  Arizona State Invitational
  CSU Bakersfield 21 Chapman 6 Final
  @ San Diego, Calif.
  Whittier 7 Bucknell 11 Final
  Aztec Invite @ San Diego, Calif. (San Diego State)
  UC San Diego 20 Chapman 3 Final
  @ Orange, Calif.
  Whittier 7 San Jose St. 9 Final
  Aztec Invite @ San Diego, Calif. (San Diego State)
Mon. 13 Virginia Military Institute 14 Chapman 11 Final
Tue. 14 Concordia (Cal.) 12 Redlands 6 Final
  Tri-match   Redlands   3:00 PM
  VMI 10, Concordia 8
  George Washington 8 Chapman 7 Final
  Utica 6 Caltech 11 Final
  VMI 11 Redlands 5 Final
Wed. 15 Bucknell 11 Pomona-Pitzer 10 Final
  George Washington 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9 Final
  Macalester 5 Redlands 8 Final
  Bucknell 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 Final
  George Washington 4 Pomona-Pitzer 11 Final
Thu. 16 Macalester 7 Cal Lutheran 10 Final
  Connecticut College 9 Cal Lutheran 14 Final
  Virginia Military Institute 23 Occidental 14 Final
  George Washington 10 Redlands 8 Final
Fri. 17 Pomona-Pitzer 6 George Washington 5 Final
  @ LMU
  Whittier 2 Long Beach St. 18 Final
  LMU Invite @ Los Angeles, Calif. (Loyola Marymount)
  Pomona-Pitzer 7 Loyola Marymount 10 Final
  Whittier 8 George Washington 7 Final
  LMU Invite @ Los Angeles, Calif. (Loyola Marymount)
  Macalester 2 Chapman 9 Final
Sat. 18 Whittier 4 Michigan 20 Final
  LMU Invite @ Los Angeles, Calif. (Loyola Marymount)
  Macalester 18 Caltech 8 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 6 Long Beach St. 8 Final
  @ LMU
  La Verne * 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7 Final
  Chapman * 5 Redlands 3 Final
  Occidental * 4 Cal Lutheran 10 Final
  Whittier 6 Loyola Marymount 9 Final
  LMU Invite
  Pomona-Pitzer 4 Michigan 14 Final
  @ LMU
  Macalester 8 Occidental 12 Final
Tue. 21 Caltech 2 Concordia (Cal.) 17 Final
  Princeton 11 Pomona-Pitzer 6 Final
Wed. 22 Chapman * 20 Caltech 1 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 18 Occidental 7 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 9 La Verne 11 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 5 Whittier 12 Final
Sat. 25 Cal Lutheran * 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 Final
  Occidental * 0 Redlands 6 Final
  La Verne * 14 Chapman 10 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 8 Whittier 9 Final
  Occidental 5 Brown 12 Final
  @ Redlands, CA
  Tri-match   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Brown 11 Redlands 2 Final
  Hartwick 13 Whittier 9 Final
Sun. 26 Brown 4 Pomona-Pitzer 6 Final
  Brown 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 Final
Tue. 28 Brown 16 La Verne 9 Final
  Brown 6 Whittier 5 Final
Wed. 29 Caltech * 1 Redlands 12 Final
  Occidental * 4 Chapman 10 Final
  Whittier * 6 Cal Lutheran 5 Final - OT
  La Verne * 4 Pomona-Pitzer 5 Final
  Hartwick 17 Redlands 11 Final
Thu. 30 Brown 17 Chapman 7 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Cal Lutheran * 17 Caltech 2 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 16 Occidental 9 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 15 Redlands 3 Final
  Alumni #   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Whittier * 9 La Verne 6 Final
  Hartwick 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8 Final
  Hartwick 11 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
Wed. 5 La Verne * 21 Caltech 6 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 6 Cal Lutheran 5 Final - OT
  Redlands * 6 Whittier 12 Final
  Chapman * 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10 Final
Sat. 8 Caltech * 2 Whittier 13 Final
  Occidental * 4 La Verne 18 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 10 Chapman 5 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 8 Redlands 9 Final - OT
  Pomona-Pitzer 5 UC San Diego 7 Final
  CSUN 10 Whittier 12 Final
Wed. 12 Occidental * 18 Caltech 4 Final
  Redlands * 3 La Verne 9 Final
  Whittier * 13 Chapman 6 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 3 Pomona-Pitzer 11 Final
Sat. 15 Caltech * 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11 Final
  Redlands * 5 Cal Lutheran 12 Final
  Whittier * 14 Occidental 7 Final
  Chapman * 6 Pomona-Pitzer 10 Final
  Senior Day
Fri. 21 Caltech * 4 Occidental 18 Final
  La Verne, Calif. @ Las Floras Park
  Pomona-Pitzer * % 18 Redlands 6 Final
  SCIAC Tournament @ La Verne
  Chapman * 11 La Verne 14 Final
  SCIAC Championships
  Cal Lutheran * 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8 Final - OT
  @ La Verne
  Occidental * 7 Whittier 15 Final
  SCIAC Championships - Quarterfinals @ La Verne, CA
Sat. 22 Caltech * 4 Redlands 14 Final
  SCIAC Championship Tournament @ La Verne, CA
  La Verne * % 8 Pomona-Pitzer 15 Final
  SCIAC Semifinal @ La Verne - Las Flores
  Whittier * 16 Cal Lutheran 7 Final
  SCIAC Championships - Semi-Finals @ La Verne, Calif.
  Occidental * 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15 Final
  SCIAC Championships @ La Verne, CA
  Redlands * % 8 Chapman 9 Final
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament @ La Verne
Sun. 23 Redlands * 11 Occidental 7 Final
  @ La Verne, CA
  Chapman * % 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 13 Final
  SCIAC Tournament 5th Place Match @ La Verne
  Cal Lutheran * 7 La Verne 9 Final
  SCIAC Championship Tournament (3rd place)
  Whittier * 3 Pomona-Pitzer 9 Final
  SCIAC Championships - Final @ La Verne, Calif.
 
May
Fri. 12 Pomona-Pitzer %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Championships @ Indiana
Sat. 13 Pomona-Pitzer %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Championships @ Indiana
Sun. 14 Pomona-Pitzer %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Championships @ Indiana
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season