2017 SCIAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Whittier   Berry   9:00 AM
  Colorado College Classic @ Colorado Springs, Colo.
  Chapman   Texas Lutheran   9:00 AM
  @ at Claremont, Calif.
  MCLA   Redlands   11:15 AM
  Claremont, CA @ University of La Verne
  Bethel (Minn.)   Chapman   11:15 AM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif.
  Whittier   Colorado Col.   1:00 PM
  Colorado College Classic
  Bethel (Minn.)   Pomona-Pitzer   1:30 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Texas-Dallas   La Verne   1:30 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Brockport St.   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:30 PM
  Cal Lutheran   Wis.-Oshkosh   3:00 PM
  @ San Antonio, Texas
  Redlands   Union (N.Y.)   3:45 PM
  @ Claremont
  St. Katherine   Occidental   5:00 PM
  Texas-Dallas   Pomona-Pitzer   6:00 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Millikin   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6:00 PM
  Wis.-Eau Claire   La Verne   6:00 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Cal Lutheran   Whitman   7:00 PM
  @ San Antonio, Texas
Sat. 2 Cal Lutheran   Calvin   9:00 AM
  Trinity National Tournament @ San Antonio, Texas
  Whittier   Ithaca   9:00 AM
  Colorado College Classic @ Colorado Springs, CO
  Wis.-Eau Claire   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9:00 AM
  Pacific Coast Classic - Claremont, CA
  Occidental   MCLA   9:00 AM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Pomona-Pitzer
  Bethel (Minn.)   Occidental   11:15 AM
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif.
  Union (N.Y.)   La Verne   11:15 AM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Whittier   Augustana (Ill.)   1:00 PM
  Colorado College Classic @ Colorado Springs, CO
  Cal Lutheran   Trinity (Tex.)   1:30 PM
  Texas Lutheran   Pomona-Pitzer   1:30 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Redlands   Brockport St.   1:30 PM
  @ La Verne
  MCLA   Chapman   2:15 PM
  @ Pomona-Pitzer
  Millikin   Chapman   3:45 PM
  @ Pomona
  Brockport St.   La Verne   3:45 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Millikin   Pomona-Pitzer   6:00 PM
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Texas-Dallas   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6:00 PM
  Redlands   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM
  @ La Verne
Tue. 5 West Coast Baptist   Caltech   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Westmont   Cal Lutheran   7:30 PM
Fri. 8 LeTourneau   Occidental   12:00 PM
  @ Sherman, TX
  Pacific Lutheran   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:30 PM
  @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Trinity (Tex.)   Pomona-Pitzer   12:30 PM
  California Lutheran Invite @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Chapman   Millsaps   1:30 PM
  @ at Atlanta, Ga.
  Babson   La Verne   3:00 PM
  MIT Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Whittier   Pacific Lutheran   3:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  UC Santa Cruz   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  Chapman   Emory   4:00 PM
  Emory Classic
  Trinity (Tex.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
  @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Whitworth   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Cal Lutheran University
  Whittier   UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Occidental   Austin   6:00 PM
  Whitworth   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Sat. 9 Springfield   La Verne   9:00 AM
  MIT Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Chapman   Howard Payne   9:30 AM
  @ at Atlanta, Ga.
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   UC Santa Cruz   11:30 AM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Whittier   Whitworth   11:30 AM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Caltech   University of Antelope Valley   12:00 PM
  Chapman   Covenant   12:00 PM
  @ at Atlanta, Ga.
  La Verne   MIT   1:00 PM
  MIT Invitational
  Pomona-Pitzer   UC Santa Cruz   2:00 PM
  California Lutheran Invite @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Caltech   University of Antelope Valley   2:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  Whitworth   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Cal Lutheran University
  Trinity (Tex.)   Whittier   4:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Trinity (Tex.)   Cal Lutheran   6:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  Pomona-Pitzer   Pacific Lutheran   6:00 PM
  California Lutheran Invite @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Tue. 12 Caltech   Saint Katherine   3:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Redlands   Master's   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Providence Christian   Caltech   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Juniata   1:00 PM
  East/West Challenge @ Atlanta, GA
  East Tex. Baptist   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Trinity University Tournament @ San Antonio, TX
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Emory   4:00 PM
  Emory National Classic
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
  Trinity University Tournament @ San Antonio, TX
  Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Caltech   Life Pacific   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Wis.-Whitewater   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Trinity University Tournament @ San Antonio, TX
  Occidental   St. Catherine   11:00 AM
  Coe College Triangular @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Lee   12:30 PM
  @ Atlanta, GA
  La Verne *   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Occidental   Coe   3:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM
  Trinity University Tournament
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   6:00 PM
  Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   6:00 PM
Tue. 19 Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Occidental   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   2:00 PM
  Caltech *   La Verne   5:30 PM
  Redlands *   Occidental   6:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   6:00 PM
Tue. 26 Occidental *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   La Verne   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 UC Santa Cruz   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   2:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   La Verne   6:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   6:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Whittier   Scranton   12:00 PM
  La Verne Invitational @ La Verne, Calif.
  Austin   La Verne   6:00 PM
  Leopard Invitational
  Vanguard   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Mills   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Scranton   La Verne   12:00 PM
  Leopard Invitational
  Alumni #   Occidental   1:00 PM
  Vanguard   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Whittier   Austin   3:00 PM
  La Verne Invitational @ La Verne, Calif.
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
  Whittier   UC Santa Cruz   5:30 PM
  La Verne Invitational - La Verne, California @ La Verne, CA
  UC Santa Cruz   La Verne   6:00 PM
  Leopard Invitational
Sun. 8 Mills   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Saint Katherine   Caltech   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 Chapman *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Chapman *   Redlands   2:00 PM
  La Verne *   Caltech   2:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   6:00 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   6:00 PM
Tue. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Caltech *   Occidental   2:00 PM
  La Verne *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Cal Lutheran   6:00 PM
  Redlands *   Whittier   6:00 PM
Tue. 24 Whittier *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   La Verne   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 La Verne *   Occidental   6:00 PM
  Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Redlands *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Redlands   Life Pacific   1:00 PM
  @ Pasadena
  Whittier *   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Occidental *   Chapman   3:00 PM
  Life Pacific   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6:00 PM
Sun. 29 Alumnae Sand Tournament #   Redlands   10:00 AM
Tue. 31 Caltech   West Coast Baptist   6:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 2 TBD   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  SCIAC Semifinals
  Caltech   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Cal Lutheran %   TBD   TBA
  Occidental   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Redlands   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
Sat. 4 Redlands   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Cal Lutheran %   TBD   TBA
  Caltech   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Occidental   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  TBD   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  SCIAC Finals
Thu. 9 TBD   Pomona-Pitzer   6:00 PM
  NCAA Regionals
Fri. 10 Cal Lutheran %   TBD   TBA
  NCAA Division III Women's Volleyball Regionals
Sat. 11 Cal Lutheran %   TBD   TBA
  NCAA Division III Women's Volleyball Regionals
Sun. 12 Cal Lutheran %   TBD   TBA
  NCAA Division III Women's Volleyball Regionals
Thu. 16 Cal Lutheran %   TBD   TBA
  NCAA Division III Women's Volleyball National Championships @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Pomona-Pitzer %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Championships @ Grand Rapids, MI
Fri. 17 Cal Lutheran %   TBD   TBA
  NCAA Division III Women's Volleyball National Championships @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 18 Cal Lutheran %   TBD   TBA
  NCAA Division III Women's Volleyball National Championships @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season