No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri | Sep 29
TBA
Caltech
at ITA West Regional
Fri | Sep 29
TBA
ITA Regional Championships
vs. Redlands
@ Claremont
Fri | Sep 29
TBA
ITA/USTA West Regionals
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Fri | Sep 29
TBA
Chapman
vs. ITA Division III West Regional Championship
@ at CMS
Sat | Sep 30
TBA
Caltech
at ITA West Regional
Sat | Sep 30
TBA
ITA Regional Championships
vs. Redlands
@ Claremont
Sat | Sep 30
TBA
ITA/USTA West Regionals
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Sat | Sep 30
TBA
Chapman
vs. ITA Division III West Regional Championship
@ at CMS
Sun | Oct 01
TBA
Caltech
at ITA West Regional
Sun | Oct 01
TBA
ITA Regional Championships
vs. Redlands
@ Claremont
Sun | Oct 01
TBA
ITA/USTA West Regionals
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Sun | Oct 01
TBA
Chapman
at ITA Division III West Regional Championship
Sun | Oct 08
10:00 AM
Alumni Match
at Caltech
Thu | Oct 12
6:30 AM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. ITA Oracle Cup
@ Rome, GA
Fri | Oct 13
TBA
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. ITA Oracle Cup
@ Rome, GA
Sat | Oct 14
TBA
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. ITA Oracle Cup
@ Rome, GA
Sat | Jan 27
9:00 AM
Alumnae Match
at Redlands
Thu | Feb 01
Final
8 Arizona Christian
1 at Occidental
Played at Scholl Canyon
Fri | Feb 02
Final
5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
4 at Azusa Pacific
Sat | Feb 03
Final
6 Arizona Christian
3 at Redlands
Sat | Feb 03
Final
0 Caltech
9 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Sat | Feb 03
Final
9 Azusa Pacific
0 at Redlands
Sat | Feb 03
Final
3 UC San Diego
6 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Sat | Feb 10
Final
5 Redlands
4 at Caltech
Tue | Feb 13
Final
1 Cal Lutheran
7 at Westmont
Thu | Feb 15
Final
4 Biola
5 at Chapman
Thu | Feb 15
Final
2 Colorado Col.
7 at Caltech
Fri | Feb 16
Final
0 San Diego Christian
9 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Fri | Feb 16
Final
0 Colorado Col.
9 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Sat | Feb 17
Final
0 Colorado Col.
9 at Redlands
Sat | Feb 17
Final
0 Occidental
9 at Redlands
Mon | Feb 19
Final
9 Brandeis
0 at Caltech
Tue | Feb 20
Final
7 Bates
2 at Chapman
Wed | Feb 21
Final
8 Brandeis
1 at Cal Lutheran
Thu | Feb 22
Final
7 Brandeis
2 at Redlands
Fri | Feb 23
Final
1 Bates
8 at Pomona-Pitzer
Fri | Feb 23
Final
9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
0 at Chapman
Sat | Feb 24
Final
0 Occidental
9 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Sat | Feb 24
Final
8 Bates
1 at Cal Lutheran
Sat | Feb 24
Final
0 Brandeis
9 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Fri | Mar 02
Final
1 Johns Hopkins
8 vs. Pomona-Pitzer
@ Chattanooga, TN ITA Division III National Women's Team Indoor Championship
Fri | Mar 02
Final
1 Redlands
8 at Trinity (Tex.)
Fri | Mar 02
Final
8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1 at Southwestern (Tex.)
Sat | Mar 03
Final
7 Redlands
2 vs. East Tex. Baptist
@ Georgetown, TX (Southwestern U.)
Sat | Mar 03
Final
3 Chicago
6 vs. Pomona-Pitzer
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. ITA D3 National Team Indoors - Semifinals
Sat | Mar 03
Final
1 Trinity (Tex.)
8 vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ Austin Tennis Academy (Austin, TX)
Sat | Mar 03
Cancelled
East Tex. Baptist
vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ Georgetown, Texas
Sat | Mar 03
Postponed
Redlands
at Southwestern (Tex.)
RAINED OUT
Sat | Mar 03
Final
5 Cal Lutheran
4 at UC Santa Cruz
Sun | Mar 04
Final
9 Cal Lutheran
0 at Mills
Sun | Mar 04
Final
0 Pomona-Pitzer
5 vs. Emory
@ Chattanooga, TN
Sun | Mar 04
Final
7 Chris. Newport
2 at Caltech
Sun | Mar 04
1:00 PM
Chapman
at UC Irvine
Tue | Mar 06
Final
5 Mary Washington
4 at Chapman
Tue | Mar 06
Final
6 Saint Benedict
3 at Whittier
Wed | Mar 07
Final
7 Chris. Newport
2 at Chapman
Thu | Mar 08
Final
5 Mary Washington
4 at Redlands
Thu | Mar 08
Final
3 Saint Benedict
6 at Occidental
Thu | Mar 08
Final
1 El Camino
8 at Whittier
Fri | Mar 09
Final
6 Chris. Newport
3 at Redlands
Fri | Mar 09
Final
9 Mary Washington
0 at Caltech
Fri | Mar 09
Final
9 Carnegie Mellon
0 at Whittier
Sat | Mar 10
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon
at Pomona-Pitzer
Sat | Mar 10
Final
1 Gordon
8 at Occidental
Played at Scholl Canyon
Sun | Mar 11
Final
7 Washington (Mo.)
2 at Chapman
Mon | Mar 12
Final
4 Amherst
5 at Pomona-Pitzer
Tue | Mar 13
Final
1 Bowdoin
8 at Pomona-Pitzer
Tue | Mar 13
Final
5 Trinity (Conn.)
4 at Chapman
Suspended (rain), finished on 3/14
Tue | Mar 13
Cancelled
Lake Forest
at Whittier
Wed | Mar 14
Final
2 Lehigh
7 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Wed | Mar 14
Final
0 Texas-Dallas
9 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Wed | Mar 14
Final
4 Texas-Dallas
5 at Redlands
Continuation of yesterday
Thu | Mar 15
Final
3 Amherst
6 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Thu | Mar 15
Final
6 Wesleyan (Conn.)
3 at Pomona-Pitzer
Thu | Mar 15
Final
8 Southwestern (Tex.)
1 at Cal Lutheran
Fri | Mar 16
Final
0 Lake Forest
9 at Chapman
Fri | Mar 16
Final
2 Trinity (Conn.)
7 at Redlands
Fri | Mar 16
Final
8 Whitman
1 at Cal Lutheran
Sat | Mar 17
Final
3 Sewanee
6 at Pomona-Pitzer
Sat | Mar 17
Final
2 Bowdoin
7 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Sat | Mar 17
Final
8 Wesleyan (Conn.)
1 at Redlands
Sat | Mar 17
Final
4 Vassar
5 at Chapman
Sat | Mar 17
Final
0 Sewanee
9 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Sun | Mar 18
Final
9 Sewanee
0 at Cal Lutheran
Sun | Mar 18
Final
6 Vassar
3 at Caltech
Sun | Mar 18
Final
7 Salisbury
2 at Occidental
Played at Scholl Canyon
Mon | Mar 19
Final
9 Arizona Christian
0 at Whittier
Mon | Mar 19
Final
3 Mills
6 at Whittier
Tue | Mar 20
Final
7 Bowdoin
2 at Redlands
Wed | Mar 21
Final
5 Sewanee
0 at Whittier
Wed | Mar 21
Final
4 Tufts
5 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Thu | Mar 22
Final
4 Caltech
5 vs. Austin
@ San Antonio, TX
Fri | Mar 23
Final
3 Caltech
6 at Trinity (Tex.)
Fri | Mar 23
Final
8 Wellesley
1 at Cal Lutheran
Fri | Mar 23
Final
5 Tufts
4 at Pomona-Pitzer
Sat | Mar 24
Final
5 Caltech
4 vs. East Texas Baptist
@ San Antonio, TX
Sat | Mar 24
Final
1 Whittier
8 at Chapman
Sat | Mar 24
Final
9 Pomona-Pitzer
0 at Cal Lutheran
Sat | Mar 24
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
8 at Redlands
Sat | Mar 24
Final
5 Williams
4 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Sat | Mar 24
Final
3 Willamette
6 at Cal Lutheran
Sat | Mar 24
Final
8 Wellesley
1 at Occidental
Played at Scholl Canyon
Sun | Mar 25
Final
5 Emory
4 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Sun | Mar 25
Final
3 George Fox
6 at Whittier
Sun | Mar 25
Final
4 Willamette
5 at Occidental
Played at Scholl Canyon
Mon | Mar 26
Final
0 Pacific Lutheran
9 at Chapman
Mon | Mar 26
Final
7 Whitworth
2 at Occidental
Mon | Mar 26
Final
7 UC Santa Cruz
2 at Whittier
Tue | Mar 27
Final
0 George Fox
9 at Caltech
Tue | Mar 27
Final
3 Pacific Lutheran
6 at Occidental
Played at Scholl Canyon
Tue | Mar 27
Final
5 Linfield
4 at Redlands
Tue | Mar 27
Final
8 Wellesley
1 at Whittier
Wed | Mar 28
Final
1 Pacific Lutheran
8 at Caltech
Wed | Mar 28
Final
0 George Fox
9 at Chapman
Wed | Mar 28
Final
5 Willamette
4 at Whittier
Thu | Mar 29
Final
0 Whitworth
9 at Chapman
Fri | Mar 30
Final
2 Middlebury
7 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Fri | Mar 30
Final
8 Williams
1 at Pomona-Pitzer
Fri | Mar 30
Final
2 UC Santa Cruz
7 at Redlands
Sat | Mar 31
Final
3 Caltech
6 at Chapman
Sat | Mar 31
Final
5 Occidental
4 at Whittier
Sat | Mar 31
Final
7 Middlebury
2 at Pomona-Pitzer
Fri | Apr 06
Final
7 Chapman
2 at Cal Lutheran
Fri | Apr 06
Final
0 Whittier
9 at Caltech
Fri | Apr 06
Final
9 Pomona-Pitzer
0 at Occidental
Played at Scholl Canyon
Fri | Apr 06
Final
0 Redlands
9 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Sat | Apr 07
Final
8 Pomona-Pitzer
1 at Caltech
Sat | Apr 07
Final
9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
0 at Whittier
Sat | Apr 07
Final
3 Chapman
6 at Redlands
Sat | Apr 07
Final
3 Occidental
6 at Cal Lutheran
Thu | Apr 12
Final
1 Pomona-Pitzer
8 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Fri | Apr 13
Final
0 Cal Lutheran
9 at Redlands
Sat | Apr 14
Final
9 Pomona-Pitzer
0 at Chapman
Sat | Apr 14
Final
0 Occidental
9 at Caltech
Orange Out, Senior Day
Sat | Apr 14
Final
1 Whittier
8 at Redlands
Sat | Apr 14
Final
9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
0 at Cal Lutheran
Wed | Apr 18
Final
3 Washington and Lee
6 at Pomona-Pitzer
Fri | Apr 20
Final
0 Washington and Lee
9 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Fri | Apr 20
Final
8 Caltech
1 at Cal Lutheran
Fri | Apr 20
Final
9 Pomona-Pitzer
0 at Whittier
Sat | Apr 21
Final
5 Cal Lutheran
4 at Whittier
Sat | Apr 21
Final
7 Chapman
2 at Occidental
Played at Scholl Canyon
Wed | Apr 25
TBA
Caltech
at 118th Ojai Valley Tournament
Thu | Apr 26
TBA
Whittier
at Ojai Championships
Thu | Apr 26
TBA
Caltech
at 118th Ojai Valley Tournament
Thu | Apr 26
TBA
Ojai Tournament
vs. Cal Lutheran
@ Ojai, CA Div. III West Regional Individual Championships
Fri | Apr 27
TBA
Whittier
at Ojai Championships
Fri | Apr 27
TBA
Caltech
at 118th Ojai Valley Tournament
Fri | Apr 27
TBA
Ojai Tournament
vs. Cal Lutheran
@ Ojai, CA Div. III West Regional Individual Championships
Sat | Apr 28
TBA
Whittier
at Ojai Championships
Sat | Apr 28
TBA
Caltech
at 118th Ojai Valley Tournament
Sat | Apr 28
TBA
Ojai Tournament
vs. Cal Lutheran
@ Ojai, CA Div. III West Regional Individual Championships
Sat | Apr 28
Final
0 Redlands
9 at Pomona-Pitzer
Sun | Apr 29
TBA
Ojai Tournament
vs. Cal Lutheran
@ Ojai, CA Div. III West Regional Individual Championships
Sun | Apr 29
TBA
Chapman
vs. The Ojai Tournament
@ at Ojai, Calif.
Fri | May 04
Final
0 Chapman
5 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
SCIAC Tournament Semifinals
Fri | May 04
Final
0 Redlands
5 at Pomona-Pitzer
SCIAC Postseason Tournament Semifinal
Sat | May 05
Final
0 Pomona-Pitzer
5 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
SCIAC Championships
Fri | May 11
Final
0 Whitman
5 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
NCAA Regionals
Fri | May 11
Final
0 Trinity (Tex.)
5 vs. Pomona-Pitzer
@ Biszantz Family Tennis Center NCAA Regionals
Sat | May 12
Final
0 Pomona-Pitzer
5 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
NCAA Regionals
Mon | May 21
Final
0 MIT
5 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
NCAA National Quarterfinal (Claremont-Mudd-Scripps - Claremont, Calif.)
Tue | May 22
Final
3 Williams
5 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
NCAA Semifinals
Wed | May 23
Final
4 Emory
5 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
NCAA D-III Championship Match
Thu | May 24
TBA
Pomona-Pitzer
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Claremont, CA Singles
Thu | May 24
9:00 AM
National Championships - Individual
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Thu | May 24
Final
0 Redlands
2 vs. NCAA Individual Championships
@ Claremont Ikioka: L 6-1, 6-3; Ikioka/Johnson: L 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
Fri | May 25
10:00 AM
National Championships - Individual
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Fri | May 25
10:30 AM
Pomona-Pitzer
vs. NCAA Championships
@ CMS Singles
Previous Next View Full Schedule