2018 SCIAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 27 Alumni #   Pomona-Pitzer   9:45 AM
  Alumnae #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 7 Redlands #   UC San Diego "Club"   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Redlands #   Cal Poly   1:00 PM
  Santa Barbara Winter Showdown @ Carpinteria (Santa Barbara Polo Club)
  Occidental   Occidental   5:00 PM
  3rd Annual Alumni Game
Wed. 14 Redlands * 12 Occidental 19 Final
Sat. 17 Whittier * 5 Redlands 16 Final
  Occidental 23 Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Final
Sun. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 UC Davis 13 Final
Wed. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 14 Occidental 10 Final
  Chapman * 9 Redlands 10 Final - 2OT
  Pomona-Pitzer * 21 Whittier 7 Final
Sat. 24 Occidental * 21 Chapman 10 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 15 Pomona-Pitzer 5 Final
Tue. 27 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Occidental 19 Final
Wed. 28 Chapman * 13 Pomona-Pitzer 18 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Redlands 9 Denison 11 Final
Fri. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 13 Chapman 12 Final
Sat. 3 Redlands 7 Capital 13 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 20 Whittier 3 Final
Wed. 7 Rhodes 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 20 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 14 Redlands 6 Final
  Occidental * 20 Whittier 3 Final
Thu. 8 Albion 6 Redlands 9 Final
Fri. 9 Rhodes 17 Chapman 8 Final
Sat. 10 Albion 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17 Final
  Rhodes 9 Pomona-Pitzer 6 Final
Sun. 11 Springfield 13 Chapman 6 Final
  Note: Game will be played at 11 AM PDT
Mon. 12 Augsburg 5 Pomona-Pitzer 18 Final
  Beloit 10 Whittier 23 Final
  Stevenson 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12 Final
Tue. 13 St. Mary's (Md.) 16 Occidental 10 Final
  Wooster 11 Redlands 8 Final
  NO STREAM DUE TO RAIN
Wed. 14 Beloit 1 Pomona-Pitzer 21 Final
  Springfield 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12 Final
  Note: Game will be played at 4 PM PDT
  Augsburg 2 Redlands 18 Final
Thu. 15 Wooster 8 Pomona-Pitzer 9 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 17 Occidental 8 Final
  Augsburg 9 Whittier 8 Final
  Stevenson 9 Chapman 11 Final
Sat. 17 Wooster 27 Whittier 9 Final
Sun. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14 Colorado Col. 9 Final
Mon. 19 Goucher 14 Whittier 21 Final
Tue. 20 Allegheny 7 Occidental 17 Final
Wed. 21 Goucher 6 Occidental 20 Final
  Sewanee 7 Redlands 11 Final
  Chapman * 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 18 Final
Thu. 22 Allegheny 5 Pomona-Pitzer 17 Final
Sat. 24 Whittier * 8 Chapman 21 Final
  George Fox 15 Pomona-Pitzer 16 Final
  Redlands * 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15 Final
Mon. 26 George Fox 16 Whittier 9 Final
Tue. 27 DePauw 3 Redlands 16 Final
Wed. 28 Occidental * 14 Pomona-Pitzer 13 Final
  DePauw 11 Whittier 15 Final
  George Fox 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19 Final
Sat. 31 Occidental 13 Colorado Col. 23 Final
  Redlands * 5 Chapman 10 Final
 
April
Wed. 4 Whittier * 3 Pomona-Pitzer 21 Final
Sat. 7 Colorado Col. 11 Pomona-Pitzer 10 Final
  Occidental * 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 18 Final
Sun. 8 Colorado Col. 18 Chapman 8 Final
Wed. 11 Chapman * 4 Occidental 16 Final
  Redlands * ^ 20 Whittier 2 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17 Final
Sat. 14 Chapman * 19 Whittier 5 Final
  Senior Day
  Pomona-Pitzer * 11 Occidental 16 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 16 Redlands 7 Final
Wed. 18 Whittier * 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 20 Final
  Occidental * 15 Redlands 9 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 10 Chapman 12 Final
Sat. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 21 Chapman 2 Final
  Whittier * 7 Occidental 23 Final
Sun. 22 Redlands * 14 Pomona-Pitzer 17 Final
Sat. 28 Chapman % 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17 Final
  SCIAC Tournament Semifinal
  Pomona-Pitzer % 17 Occidental 15 Final
  SCIAC Tournament Semifinal
 
May
Sat. 5 Pomona-Pitzer % 5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17 Final
  SCIAC Championship
Sun. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps % 13 Colorado Col. 17 Final
  NCAA Second Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season