2017-18 SCIAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 28 Alumnae #   Redlands   12:00 PM
  Annual Alumnae Game
 
November
Fri. 3 Embry-Riddle # 71 Whittier 53 Final
Sun. 5 UC Merced #   La Verne   2:00 PM
Tue. 7 Occidental # 38 Loyola Marymount 87 Final
Wed. 15 La Sierra 58 Redlands 74 Final
Thu. 16 Antelope Valley # 67 Occidental 56 Final
Fri. 17 Pacific Lutheran 57 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 63 Final
  @ Tacoma, Wash.
  La Verne 75 Whitman 93 Final
  @ Whitworth Fieldhouse; Spokane, Wash.
  Chapman 62 Concordia-M'head 54 Final
  Redlands Tip-Off Classic
  Whittier 59 Whitworth 87 Final
  Ramada at Spokane Airport Whit Classic
  McMurry 56 Redlands 62 Final
  Cal Lutheran 63 UC Santa Cruz 46 Final
  Game Played at West Field House-Battle of the Colleges/Pack the Gym night
Sat. 18 Whittier 52 Whitman 64 Final
  Ramada at Spokane Airport Whit Classic @ Whitworth Fieldhouse; Spokane, Wash.
  La Verne 73 Whitworth 95 Final
  Ramada at Spokane Airport Whit Classic
  McMurry 60 Chapman 69 Final
  @ Currier Gym
  Benedictine Mesa 58 Caltech 55 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 50 Cal Lutheran 52 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena - Santa Cruz, California @ Kaiser Permanente Arena - Santa Cruz, CA
  La Sierra 69 Occidental 75 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 65 Puget Sound 69 Final
  McArthur Classic
  Concordia-M'head 46 Redlands 42 Final
  Redlands Tip-Off Classic
Mon. 20 Whittier 63 Linfield 67 Final
  Bethesda University 44 Occidental 77 Final
Tue. 21 San Diego Christian 57 Pomona-Pitzer 73 Final
Wed. 22 Cal Lutheran 47 Master's 71 Final
Fri. 24 Augsburg 81 Caltech 54 Final
  Caltech-Occidental Fall Classic @ Rush Gym, Los Angeles, Calif.
  Lewis & Clark 55 Occidental 61 Final
  Ithaca 84 Pomona-Pitzer 74 Final
  David Wells Classic @ Roberts Pavilion
  Finlandia 43 Chapman 87 Final
  @ Whittier, CA (Graham Athletic Center)
  Case Western Reserve 58 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 78 Final
  Wells Classic
Sat. 25 Augsburg 74 Occidental 59 Final
  Caltech-Occidental Fall Classic @ Braun Athletic Center, Pasadena, Calif.
  Finlandia 64 Whittier 67 Final
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
  Lewis & Clark 64 Caltech 63 Final - 2OT
  Caltech-Occidental Fall Classic
  Ithaca 68 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 74 Final
  Wells Classic @ Rains Center
  Case Western Reserve 74 Pomona-Pitzer 73 Final
  David Wells Classic
Wed. 29 Redlands 58 Hope Int'l 74 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 62 La Sierra 65 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 65 Whittier 69 Final
Thu. 30 UC Santa Cruz 43 Cal Lutheran 53 Final
  Master's 94 La Verne 58 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Austin 71 Pomona-Pitzer 48 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)
Sat. 2 Chapman 69 UC Santa Cruz 53 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 46 Oglethorpe 81 Final
  McWilliams Classic - Consolation @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Redlands * 69 Occidental 71 Final - 2OT
  La Verne * 81 Cal Lutheran 95 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 75 Caltech 59 Final
Wed. 6 Whittier * 62 La Verne 65 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 47 Chapman 76 Final
  Occidental * 58 Cal Lutheran 64 Final
  Redlands * 55 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 58 Final
Sat. 9 Westmont 53 Cal Lutheran 50 Final
  Master's 87 Caltech 58 Final
  Whittier * 50 Redlands 56 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 60 Pomona-Pitzer 52 Final
Wed. 13 Caltech 81 Saint Katherine 47 Final
Fri. 15 Whittier * 67 Caltech 63 Final
Sat. 16 Pacific (Ore.) 69 Pomona-Pitzer 76 Final
  Whittier 35 CSU Bakersfield 72 Final
Sun. 17 St. Kates 45 Occidental 96 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 42 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 64 Final
Mon. 18 Ottawa (Ariz.)   La Verne   5:00 PM
  @ Pomona-Pitzer Rains Center
Tue. 19 Pacific (Ore.)   Occidental   12:00 PM
  La Sierra   La Verne   7:00 PM
  @ Pomona-Pitzer Rains Center
  Manchester   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Chapman #   UC Irvine   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Ottawa (AZ)   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran   Wartburg   4:00 PM
  at KP Arena @ Santa Cruz, Calif
  Concordia Chicago   La Verne   7:00 PM
  @ Pomona-Pitzer Rains Center
Thu. 21 Cal Lutheran   Catholic   4:00 PM
  at KP Arena @ December Classic; Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  George Fox   Whittier   5:00 PM
  @ Orange, Calif. (Chapman University)
  Whittier vs. George Fox   Chapman   5:00 PM
  Hiram   Chapman   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Hiram   Whittier   5:00 PM
  @ Orange, Calif. (Chapman University)
  Whittier vs. Hiram   Chapman   5:00 PM
  Panther Poet Classic 2
  George Fox   Chapman   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 La Verne   Buena Vista   2:00 PM
  @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Webster   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran Tournament
Fri. 29 Hamline   Occidental   10:00 AM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
  Webster   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran Tournament @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Buena Vista   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  California Lutheran Tournament
  Benedictine (Ariz.)   Chapman   5:00 PM
  Middlebury   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
  Embry-Riddle (AZ)   Redlands   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Occidental   Wis.-Stout   12:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
  Embry-Riddle (AZ)   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Middlebury   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
  Redlands   Benedictine at Mesa   5:00 PM
  @ Orange, Calif. (Chapman)
  Redlands vs. Benedictine (AZ)   Chapman   5:00 PM
  Winter Classic
Sun. 31 Webster   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Whittier   2:00 PM
  Amherst   Chapman   4:00 PM
 
January
Mon. 1 Redlands   Amherst   2:00 PM
  @ Orange, Calif. (Chapman)
  Redlands vs. Amherst   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Winter Classic
  Caltech *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  @ Life Pacific College, San Dimas, Calif.
Wed. 3 Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  @ Life Pacific College, San Dimas, Calif.
Fri. 5 UC Santa Cruz   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
Sat. 6 Caltech *   Redlands   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Chapman *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Mon. 8 Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Whittier *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   La Verne   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  La Verne *   Caltech   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Chapman *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  St. Katherine   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Thu. 18 Hope Int'l   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Occidental *   Redlands   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 St. Katherine   La Verne   5:00 PM
  Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 La Verne *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
  Chapman *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Wed. 31 La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  St. Kates   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Saint Katherine   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Mon. 5 Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Caltech *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Thu. 8 Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 La Verne *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Redlands *   Caltech   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 Occidental *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Caltech *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Mon. 19 UC Santa Cruz   Caltech   1:00 PM
Thu. 22 Whittier *   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Caltech   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Hosted by #1/2 seeds
  TBA   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  SCIAC Tournament
  Redlands   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
Sat. 24 Whittier *   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  TBA   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  SCIAC Tournament
  Redlands   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Caltech   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Hosted by highest remaining seed
# Exhibition
* Conference