2017-18 SCIAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 29 Caltech   ITA West Regional   TBA
  ITA/USTA West Regionals   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  Redlands   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont
  Chapman   ITA Division III West Regional Championship   TBA
  @ at CMS
Sat. 30 Caltech   ITA West Regional   TBA
  ITA/USTA West Regionals   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  Redlands   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont
  Chapman   ITA Division III West Regional Championship   TBA
  @ at CMS
 
October
Sun. 1 Caltech   ITA West Regional   TBA
  ITA/USTA West Regionals   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  Redlands   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont
  Chapman   ITA Division III West Regional Championship   TBA
  @ at CMS
Sun. 8 Alumni Match #   Caltech   10:00 AM
Thu. 12 Redlands   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Oracle Cup   12:30 PM
  @ Rome, GA
Fri. 13 Redlands   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
Sat. 14 Redlands   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
 
January
Fri. 26 Occidental   Glendale Community College   2:00 PM
Sat. 27 Alumni #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9:00 AM
  Ducey Cup Alumni Match
  Alumni Match #   Redlands   11:00 AM
 
February
Fri. 2 Cerritos   Whittier   3:00 PM
Sat. 3 Arizona Christian #   Redlands   9:30 AM
  Irvine Valley College   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Azusa Pacific #   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
Fri. 9 Whitman   Redlands   3:00 PM
  @ Walla Walla,WA
  Arizona Christian   Pomona-Pitzer   3:30 PM
Sat. 10 Redlands   Trinity (Tex.)   8:00 AM
  @ Walla Walla,WA
  Arizona Christian   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Westmont   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Cypress College   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Redlands   Lewis & Clark   5:00 PM
  @ Walla Walla,WA
Fri. 16 San Diego Christian College   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  Colorado Col.   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 Colorado Col.   Redlands   9:30 AM
  Caltech   Lewis & Clark   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   Redlands   1:30 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
Sun. 18 Caltech   Linfield   11:00 AM
Mon. 19 Caltech   George Fox   9:00 AM
  UC Santa Cruz   Whittier   10:00 AM
Tue. 20 Bates   Chapman   1:00 PM
Wed. 21 Brandeis   Cal Lutheran   10:00 AM
Thu. 22 Bates   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Fri. 23 Redlands   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  ITA National Team Indoors @ St. Peter, Minn.
  Trinity (Tex.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  @ St. Peter, MN
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA National Indoors   TBA
  @ St. Peter, Minnesota
  Brandeis   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Sat. 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA National Indoors   TBA
  @ St. Peter, Minnesota
  Redlands   ITA National Indoor Championships   TBA
  @ St. Peter, MN
  Brandeis   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 AM
  Bates   Cal Lutheran   10:00 AM
  Azusa Pacific   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA National Indoors   TBA
  @ St. Peter, Minnesota
  Redlands   ITA National Indoor Championships   TBA
  @ St. Peter, MN
 
March
Thu. 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Pac Coast Doubles   TBA
  @ La Jolla, CA
Fri. 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Pac Coast Doubles   TBA
  @ La Jolla, CA
Sat. 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Pac Coast Doubles   TBA
  @ La Jolla, CA
Sun. 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Pac Coast Doubles   TBA
  @ La Jolla, CA
  Mary Washington   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   10:00 AM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
  Mary Washington   Whittier   2:30 PM
  Chris. Newport   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Mon. 5 Chris. Newport   Caltech   3:00 PM
Wed. 7 Mary Washington   Redlands   2:00 PM
Fri. 9 Chris. Newport   Redlands   1:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Whittier   3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Case Western Reserve   Chapman   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   10:00 AM
  Gordon   Occidental   2:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Sun. 11 Vassar   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Indian Wells, Calif. @ Indian Wells
Mon. 12 TBA   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Stag-Hen Invitational
  Washington (Mo.)   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Stag-Hen
  Whitman   Whittier   2:00 PM
  TBA   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Stag-Hen Invitational
Tue. 13 TBA   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Stag-Hen Invitational
  Lake Forest   Whittier   6:00 PM
Wed. 14 Swarthmore   Redlands   2:00 PM
Thu. 15 Trinity (Conn.)   Chapman   10:00 AM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Trinity (Tex.)   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Skidmore   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Fri. 16 Trinity (Conn.)   Redlands   1:00 PM
  Principia   Whittier   4:00 PM
  Lake Forest   Chapman   5:00 PM
Sat. 17 Wheaton (Mass.)   Occidental   7:00 AM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Redlands   10:00 AM
  Wheaton (Ill.)   Occidental   10:00 AM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
  Amherst   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
Sun. 18 Caltech   Texas-Tyler   11:00 AM
  Salisbury   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Mon. 19 Principia   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Arizona Christian   Whittier   2:00 PM
  Caltech   Austin   3:00 PM
  Chicago   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Tue. 20 Tufts   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Principia   Occidental   5:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Wed. 21 Sewanee   Whittier   2:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Williams   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  California
Fri. 23 George Fox   Occidental   5:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Sat. 24 Chapman *   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Tufts   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Caltech *   Redlands   10:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Williams   Redlands   2:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  George Fox   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Mon. 26 Whitworth   Occidental   5:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Tue. 27 Whitworth   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Williams   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
  California
  Middlebury   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Wed. 28 Pacific Lutheran   Caltech   2:00 PM
Thu. 29 UC Santa Cruz   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Occidental   5:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
  Whitworth   Chapman   5:00 PM
Fri. 30 UC Santa Cruz   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
Sat. 31 Middlebury   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Chapman *   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   10:00 AM
  Whittier *   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
 
April
Wed. 4 Gust. Adolphus   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Fri. 6 Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Caltech *   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Redlands *   Chapman   10:00 AM
  Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   10:00 AM
  Gust. Adolphus   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Lewis & Clark   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Thu. 12 Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Caltech *   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Sat. 14 Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Redlands *   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
Fri. 20 Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   10:00 AM
  Occidental *   Chapman   10:00 AM
  UC San Diego   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Thu. 26 Caltech   118th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  Occidental *   TBD   9:00 AM
  Ojai Tournament
Fri. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   The Ojai   TBA
  @ Ojai, CA
  Caltech   118th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  Redlands   Ojai Tournament   TBA
  @ Ojai, CA
  NCAA   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  Div. III West Regional Individual Championships @ Ojai, CA
  Pomona-Pitzer   Ojai Invitational   TBA
  Occidental *   TBD   9:00 AM
  Ojai Tournament
Sat. 28 Caltech   118th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   The Ojai   TBA
  @ Ojai, CA
  Redlands   Ojai Tournament   TBA
  @ Ojai, CA
  NCAA   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  Div. III West Regional Individual Championships @ Ojai, CA
  Pomona-Pitzer   Ojai Invitational   TBA
  Occidental *   TBD   9:00 AM
  Ojai Tournament
Sun. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   The Ojai   TBA
  @ Ojai, CA
  Redlands   Ojai Tournament   TBA
  @ Ojai, CA
  NCAA   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  Div. III West Regional Individual Championships @ Ojai, CA
Mon. 30 George Fox   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 4 TBA %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  SCIAC Championships @ TBA
  Caltech   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Hosted by #1/2 seeds
  Redlands *   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  @ TBA
  SCIAC %   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Championships   TBA
Sat. 5 Caltech   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Hosted by highest remaining seed
  TBA %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  SCIAC Championships @ TBA
  Redlands *   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  @ TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Championships   TBA
Thu. 10 Caltech   NCAA Championships   TBA
Fri. 11 Redlands   NCAA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer %   NCAA Regionals   TBA
Sat. 12 Pomona-Pitzer %   NCAA Regionals   TBA
Mon. 21 NCAA National Championships - Team %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  Redlands   NCAA Championships   TBA
  Continues through May 26 @ Claremont
  Pomona-Pitzer %   NCAA Tournament   TBA
Tue. 22 NCAA National Championships - Team %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
Wed. 23 NCAA National Championships - Team %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
Thu. 24 NCAA National Championships - Individual %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer %   NCAA Tournament   TBA
Fri. 25 NCAA National Championships - Individual %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
Sat. 26 NCAA National Championships - Individual %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season