Scoreboard

Event Schedule

Wed | Feb 22
3:00 PM
Brandeis
at Whittier
3 PM local time
Thu | Feb 23
4:00 PM
Brandeis
at Cal Lutheran
Thu | Feb 23
4:00 PM
Bates
at Pomona-Pitzer
Thu | Feb 23
4:00 PM
Hope Int'l
at Occidental
Thu | Feb 23
5:00 PM
Hope Int'l
at Occidental
Thu | Feb 23
6:00 PM
Siena
at Redlands
Fri | Feb 24
8:30 AM
Pomona-Pitzer
vs. St. Francis (N.Y.)
@ Thousand Oaks Tina Finali Invitational
Fri | Feb 24
8:00 AM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. Texas-Dallas
@ San Antonio, TX
Fri | Feb 24
9:00 AM
Pomona-Pitzer
vs. Chicago
@ Cleveland, Ohio ITA Indoor National Championship
Fri | Feb 24
1:30 PM
Concordia (Cal.)
vs. Chapman
@ Woollett Aquatic Center
Fri | Feb 24
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
vs. Fresno Pacific
@ Thousand Oaks Tina Finali Invitational
Fri | Feb 24
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at Redlands
Fri | Feb 24
2:00 PM
Brandeis
at Redlands
2 PM local time
Fri | Feb 24
2:30 PM
Bates
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Fri | Feb 24
2:30 PM
Caltech
at La Verne
Fri | Feb 24
2:30 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Occidental
Fri | Feb 24
2:30 PM
Whittier
at Redlands
Fri | Feb 24
2:30 PM
Chapman
at Pomona-Pitzer
Fri | Feb 24
1:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Trinity (Tex.)
Fri | Feb 24
3:00 PM
Bates
at Caltech
Previous Next View Full Schedule
News
SCIAC News
  • SCIAC News
  • Caltech
  • Cal Lutheran
  • Chapman
  • Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
  • La Verne
  • Occidental
  • Pomona-Pitzer
  • Redlands
  • Whittier
Standings
Football
  • Football
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Men's Water Polo
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Women's Water Polo

2016 SCIAC Football Standings

School Conf Overall
Redlands 7-0 8-2
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5-2 7-2
Pomona-Pitzer 5-2 6-3
Chapman 4-3 5-4
Cal Lutheran 4-3 4-5
La Verne 2-5 2-7
Occidental 1-6 1-8
Whittier 0-7 0-9
Scoreboard
Feb 22
Women's Water Polo Final
2 Siena
12 at Whittier
Feb 22
Women's Water Polo Final
22 Hawaii
7 at Whittier
Feb 22
Baseball Final
13 Bates
6 at Caltech
Feb 22
Women's Water Polo Final
6 Univ. of Toronto
9 at Cal Lutheran
Feb 21
Men's Basketball Final
62 Caltech
88 at Cal Lutheran
Feb 21
Men's Basketball Final
60 Occidental
49 at Chapman
Feb 21
Men's Basketball Final
87 Redlands
75 at Pomona-Pitzer
Feb 21
Men's Basketball Final
88 Whittier
85 at La Verne
Feb 21
Women's Basketball Final
57 Caltech
85 at Cal Lutheran
Feb 21
Women's Basketball Final
62 Occidental
74 at Chapman
Feb 21
Women's Basketball Final
75 Redlands
48 at Pomona-Pitzer
Feb 21
Women's Basketball Final
76 Whittier
66 at La Verne
Feb 21
Women's Tennis Final
0 Brandeis
9 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Feb 21
Men's Tennis Final
3 Bates
6 at Pomona-Pitzer
Feb 21
Baseball Final
2 Redlands
8 at Chapman
Feb 21
Baseball Final
6 Bates
5 at Whittier
Feb 21
Softball Final
4 Linfield
2 at Redlands
Feb 21
Men's Tennis Final
6 Chapman
3 at Biola
Feb 21
Softball Final
10 Linfield
3 at Redlands
Feb 21
Women's Water Polo Final
5 Toronto
11 at La Verne

Athletes of the Week

View past winners