2017 SCIAC NCAA Championship Information

Note: This page will be updated as more information becomes available.  

Women's Water Polo 
Saturday, May 6 at 11:00 a.m. 
Pacific 11, Pomona-Pitzer 5  BOX SCORE | RECAP

Women's Golf 
Tuesday-Friday, May 9-12 at Bay Oaks Country Club, Houston, TX    LIVE STATS
NCAA Selection Release

Women's Lacrosse
Sunday, May 14 
Colorado College 15, CMS 12 BOX SCORE 
Selection Show | NCAA Release | Full Bracket 

Women's Tennis 
Saturday, May 13 
Pomona-Pitzer 5, Trinity 2  RESULTS
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5, ETBU 0 RESULTS 

Sunday, May 14 
CMS 5, Pomona-Pitzer 3  Results 

Monday, May 22 at The Champions Tennis Club in Chattanooga, Tennessee
CMS 5, Washington (Mo) 1 Box Score

Tuesday, May 23
Emory 5, CMS 1 Results  

Thursday, May 25 
Women's Singles Round of 32
Eudice Chong (Wesleyan) def Sarah Ikioka (UR) 6-2, 6-0
Caroline Casper (PP) def Ariana Iranpour (Chicago) 6-2, 2-6, 6-1
Maryann Zhao (PP)  def Cori Sidell (CMU) 6-2, 6-1
Catherine Allen (CMS) def Christina Puccinelli (Midd) 6-1, 6-4 
Nicole Tan (CMS)  def Nithya Kanagasegar (CWR) 6-2, 6-1

Round of 16
Eudice Chong (Wesleyan) def Maryann Zhao (PP) 6-3, 6-3
Catherine Allen (CMS) def Diane Aboubakare (Kenyon) 6-2, 6-3 
Caroline Casper (PP) def Ashnaa Rao (JHU) 6-2, 6-2 
Michelle Satterfield (Emory) def Nicole Tan (CMS) 6-4, 6-0

Women's Doubles Round of 16
Catherine Allen/Katie Kousman (CMS) def Joulia Likhanskaia/Sam Stalder (BOW) 6-2, 6-2 
Sarah Ikioka/Elizabeth Johnson (UR) def Ashnaa Roa/Mikey Barthelmass (JHU) 3-6, 6-1, 6-1
Emily Chen/Maryann Zhao (PP) def Katherine Hughes/Skylar Schossberger (MIDD) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
Lindsay Brown/Nicole Tan (CMS) def Rebecca Ho/Kaylan Griffith (Wash U) 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 

Friday, May 26 at 9:00 a.m. EST
Women's Quarterfinals - Live Stats
Eudice Chong (Wesleyan) def Catherine Allen (CMS) 6-1, 6-1
Victoria Yu (Wesleyan) def Caroline Casper (PP) 6-7, 6-3, 6-0

Women's Doubles Quarterfinals at 3:00 p.m.  - Live Stats
Chong/Yu (Wesleyan) def Allen/Kousman (CMS) 6-1, 6-2
Brown/Tan (CMS)  def Atkinson/Henderson (Williams) 6-3, 7-6
Ikioka/Johnson (UR) def Humphreys/McGuire (Wisconsin-Whitewater) 6-7, 6-4, 6-2
Katarina Su/Bridget Harding (Emory) def Chen/Zhao 6-3, 6-4

Saturday, May 27 
Women's Doubles Semifinals - Live Stats | Video
Brown/Tan (CMS)  def Harding/Su (Emory) 6-4, 7-5
Chong/Yu (UR) def Ikioka/Johnson 6-2, 6-2 (UR)

Women's Doubles Finals 
Chong/Yu (Wesleyan) def Brown/Tan 6-2, 6-3 

NCAA Release | Full Bracket  

Men's Tennis
Friday, May 12  NCAA TENNIS REGIONAL 
CMS 5, Texas-Tyler 1 RESULTS

Saturday, May 13
CMS 5, Trintity 0 RESULTS 

Monday, May 22 at The Champions Tennis Club in Chattanooga, Tennessee
CMS 5, Wesleyan (Conn)  0  Box Score

Tuesday, May 23
CMS 5, Middlebury 4  Results 

Wednesday, May 24 
Emory 5, CMS 2 Results

Thursday, May 25 
Men's Singles Round of 32
Chase Lipscomb (UR)  def Mohanad Al-Houni (Gustavus) 7-6, 2-6, 7-6 
Lubomir Cuba (MIDD) def Jake Yasgoor (PP) 6-3, 7-5
Nikolai Parodi (CMS)  def Ben Rosen (Bates) 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 
Daniel Morkovine (CMS) def Herman Abban (Carthage) 6-2, 6-1 
Brendan Metzler (Kalamazoo) def Glenn Hull (CMS) 6-3, 6-1

Men's Singles Round of 16 
Daniel Morkovine (CMS) def Luke Tercek (Bowdoin) 6-1, 7-6 
Nikolai Parodi (CMS) def Avery Schober (Sewanee) 6-4, 7-5 
Grant Urken (Bowdoin) def Chase Lipscomb (Redlands) 6-2, 6-3 

Men's Doubles Round of 16
Mohanad Al-Houni/Patrick Whaling (Gustavus) def. Joey Dulle/Jake Ly (Redlands) 6-3, 6-2  
Justin Ancona/Matt Steiner (Wheaton) def. Antony Bello/Spencer Simonides (PP) 7-6, 7-6 

Friday, May 26 
Men's Quarterfinals at 10:30 a.m. EST - Live Stats
Nikolai Parodi (CMS)  def Jeremy Dubin (JHU) 6-4, 6-3
Chua (Chicago) def Daniel Morkovine (CMS) 6-4, 6-3 

Men's Semifinals - Live Stats
Nikolai Parodi (CMS) def Nicolas Chua (Chicago) 6-0, 6-1 

Saturday, May 27 
Men's Singles Finals - Live Stats | Video
Lubomir Cuba (Midd) def Nikolai Parodi (CMS) 6-1, 6-1

NCAA Release | Full Bracket  

Softball
May 12-14 at Texas Tyler VIDEO | LIVE STATS
Texas-Tyler 6, La Verne 0 (6 innings) RECAP
Texas Lutheran 7, La Verne 3 RECAP

NCAA Release | Full Bracket 

Men's Golf 
May 16-19 at Mission Inn Resort & Club, in Howey-in-the-Hills, Florida  Live Stats
NCAA Selection Release

Baseball 
May 18-21 at UT-Tyler
Thursday, May 18
CLU 6, Concordia Texas 3 Box Score

Friday, May 19 
CLU 8, Centenary 2  Box Score

Saturday, May 20
CLU 10, Rhodes 8  Box Score

Sunday, May 21
CLU 9, Concordia (TX) 7 Box Score  

Friday, May 26 at Appleton Wisconsin - Division III World Series 
CLU 4, Wheaton (Mass) 2  Box Score 

Saturday, May 27 
CLU 14, North Central 5 Box Score 

Sunday, May 28 
CLU 10, North Central 8 Box Score 

Monday, May 29 
Washington & Jefferson 12, CLU 2  Box Score 

Tuesday, May 30 
CLU 12, Washington & Jefferson 4  Box Score

CLU 7, Washington & Jefferson 3  Box Score

NCAA Selection Release | West Regional Tournament Central

Men's and Women's Track and Field 
Thursday-Friday, May 25-27 

Day 1 Results | Day 2 Results | Day 3 Results

NCAA Division III Men's Entries

NCAA Division III Women's Entries

Championship Meet Schedule By Event

National Championship Central